Faculty, staff and student directory information is updated every business day by an automated process. Changes to directory information will take one business day to be reflected in the directory.

To update your directory information:
Students should contact the Registrar's Office.
Faculty & Staff should contact Human Resources to update their campus information. To update personal information, they should use the HRS system by visiting http://my.wisconsin.edu.

Information obtained from this directory may not be used for mass mailings to students, faculty or staff. Any solicitation of business, information, contributions or other response from individuals listed in this publication by mail, telephone or other means is strictly forbidden.

84 Results in UW-Whitewater Directory


General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5220
Location
RS 2054
Related Contacts

To Schedule an Appointment
(262) 472-4646
Faculty - Staff

Brent Allen, ADVISOR / ASST COACH
WC
John Boie, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
RS 2054
5220
Nelson Edmonds, DIR, ACAD ADV/M
RS 2054A
5233
Stephanie Glynn, ACADEMIC ADVISOR
RS
Lauren Hageman, SA-ADMISSIONS
Diane Jette, ADVISOR
MC 2344
5235
Adam Latella, ADVISOR
RS 2047
7588
Kara Meissen, SR ADVISOR
RS 2043
5232
Marcia Pedriana, SR ADVISOR
RS 2054
5228
Allison Prather, SR ADVISOR
RS 2054
5226
Benjamin Prather, SR ADVISOR
RS
Sarah Seitz, SR ADVISOR
RS 2054
5234
Meagan Sklar, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Robert Soderman, ASST TRACK & FIELD COACH / ADVISOR
WC
1908
Jordan Stine, ADVISOR
RS 2054
5231
Tayana Tornes, ADVISOR
RS 2045
5221
RS 2054
5230
Libby Vodra, ACADEMIC ADVISOR
RS 2043
5222
Lacherie Weathers, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Kristine Yesbeck, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
MC 116
5225
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1806
Location
HE 450
Faculty - Staff

Joan Cook, DIRECTOR - ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT
HE 450E
1530
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1344
Location
HH 3301
Related Contacts

Fax--Accounting Department
(262) 472-5499
Faculty - Staff

Linda Amann, LECTURER
HH 3530
6944
D'Arcy Becker, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 3301B
5463
Erin Cook, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 3301
1310
Richard Cummings, PROFESSOR
HH 3529
3936
Abbie Daly, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3525
6949
HH
1344
Dawn Doering, LECTURER
HH 3524
1639
Joe Gerard, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3535
5464
HH 3532
5450
HH
1344
HH 3528
3945
Kalana Malimage, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3431
3925
Robert Meyers, LECTURER
HH 3405
1229
Carol Normand, PROFESSOR
HH 3531
5453
Paul Nylen, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3301
1344
Bill Tatman, LECTURER
HH 3526
1707
Jill Weber, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3539
5451
Jane Weiss, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3409
1029
Meifang Xiang, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3527
4912
Robert Yu, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3533
6965
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1922
Location
HY 331
Related Contacts

Fax--Administrative Affairs
(262) 472-5668
Faculty - Staff

Christine Fisher, UNIV EXEC STAFF ASST
HY 330
1292
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1440
Location
RS 2060
Related Contacts

Fax--Admissions
(262) 472-1515
Faculty - Staff

Mary Blaesius, STU STATUS EXAM SENIO
RS 2066
3154
Dulce Danel Uribe, COMM AND MKTG COOR
RS
Steve Diesso, IS BUS AUTO SPEC
RS 2066
1604
Sarah Duesterbeck, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
RS 2063
3159
Robert Gambsky, INTERIM DIR, ADMISSIONS/M
RS 2075
David Hahn, STUDENT SERVICES CORD / ASST COACH
RS 2068
3157
Senta Hall, OFFICE MANAGER
RS 2062
3155
James Lanouette, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
RS
Tami Magsamen, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
RS 2077B
3156
Amy Mandrell, NON RES ADMISSIONS REP
RS 2066
1335
Sarah Oberdeck, ASST DIRECTOR, TRANSFER COORD
RS
1460
Lindsey Radloff, TRANSFER ADMISSIONS REP
RS 2064
1483
Jeremy Smith, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
RS
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1092
Location
UH 320
Related Contacts

Greenhouse
(262) 472-1668
Fax--Biological Sciences
(262) 472-5633
Faculty - Staff

Austin Chriske, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 3
UH
1092
George Clokey, LECTURER
UH 311
5140
Nathaly Cormier, LECTURER
UH 319
Kirsten Crossgrove, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 353
1678
Kris Curran, PROFESSOR
UH 355
5144
Ellen Davis, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 361
5141
Andrew Eagon, ADHOC RESEARCH
UH
Bruce Eshelman, PROFESSOR
UH 303
5136
Linda Eshelman, LECTURER
UH 217
1309
Teresa Golembiewski, LABORATORY MGR I / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
UH 313
5135
Elisabeth Harrahy, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 305
1086
Joshua Kapfer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 352
1069
Kerry Katovich, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
UH 309
5132
Nadine Kriska, LECTURER
UH 203
2264
Anneke Lisberg, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 203
5138
Peter Mesner, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 207
5139
Brian O'Neill, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 357
1085
Heather Pelzel, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 205
5134
Stephen Solheim, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
1090
Nicholas Tippery, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 350
1061
Stephanie Vial, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
UH 320
1092
UH 248
5131
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1280
Location
MO
Related Contacts

Toll Free
877-266-5787
Fax--Bookstore
(262) 472-5335
Faculty - Staff

Debra Camodeca, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST
MO
1283
Haley Cox, MKTG/GRAPH DES COORD/ASST MGR
MO 113
7143
Jane Crouch, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
MO 107
1281
Terri Meinel, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
MO 114
5632
Melanie Modic, CLERICAL ASST
MO
Marc Mulloy, INV CONTROL COOR-ADV
MO
1280
Mallory Peters, CLERICAL ASST
MO
Dale Pinzino, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
MO
1282
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5955
Location
HY 330
Related Contacts

Fax--Budget
(262) 472-5668
Faculty - Staff

Faye Skelton, BUD & POL ANA DIV / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HY 330E
1182
Christina Smith, BUD & POL ANA DIV / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HY 330G
1925
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1471
Location
UC 146
Related Contacts

Fax--Career & Leadership Dvlpmnt
(262) 472-5539
Faculty - Staff

Olivia Allen, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
UC
Kimberly Apel, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
UC 146
1472
Jan Bilgen, STUDENT SV PR MGR III
UC 146
1079
Brian Bredeson, ASOC DIR, CAREER PL/M
UC 149
1499
Ron Buchholz, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
UC 146
1498
Kimberly Clarksen, SR STUDENT SERV COORD
UC 157
1112
Kathy Craney, ASSOC COUNSELOR
UC 156
1961
Tyler Henderson, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Diane Joy, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
UC 146
1986
Frank Lanko, SENIOR BUSINESS CAREER ADVISOR
HH 1206
7032
Eunice Lehner, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
UC 146
1950
Deyounte Ramsey, IS COMPR SERV PROF
UC 152
1471
Stephanie Selvick, LGBT Coordinator
UC 146
7169
JoEllen Shelton, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
UC 146
1511
Joshua Tepps, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
UC 151
2633
Karina Tomei, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
UC
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5759
Location
HH 1227
Related Contacts

Fax--Center for Global Education
(262) 472-1491
Email: Study Abroad
Faculty - Staff

Candace Chenoweth, DIR, INTL EDUC PGM/M
HH 1227
5178
Daniel Colleran, ADMIN SPECIALIST
HH 1227
5757
Erika Cuevas, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
HH 1227
5759
Brianna Deering, ELA INSTRUCTOR
HH
1464
Jin Jin, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
HH 1207
1772
Anjie Kokan, ELA INSTRUCTOR
HE 477
1459
Milliam Lor, GLOBAL EXPERIENCES COORDINATOR
HH 1225
5349
Stephanie Martell, ASSOC OUTREACH SPEC
HH 1227
5759
Melissa Walton, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HH 1223
1385
Margaret Wheeler, ASST DIR, CTR FOR GLOBAL ED
HH 1227
1358
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1918
Location
HY 421
Related Contacts

Fax--Chancellor
(262) 472-1518
Faculty - Staff

Leah Grochowske, CHANCELLOR ASSISTANT
HY 420
5240
Kari Heidenreich, UNIV EXEC STAFF ASST
HY 421A
1921
Pete Hill, ASSOC OF CHANCELLOR
HY
Beverly Kopper, CHANCELLOR
HY 421
1918
Roger Pulliam, INT CHIEF DIVERSITY OFFICER
HY 423
5669
Paige Reed, CHIEF OF INSTIT POLICY & COMP
HY 425
1910
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-1070
Location
UH 220
Related Contacts

Fax--Chemistry
(262) 472-5633
Faculty - Staff

Steven Anderson, PROFESSOR
UH 259
5121
Jessica Bonjour, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 265
1088
Catherine Chan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 209
5133
John Ejnik, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 253
1083
Steven Girard, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 263
1096
Marsha Goodell, LABORATORY MGR I
UH 243A
John Grutsch, LECTURER
UH
Baocheng Han, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
UH 220A
5122
Paul House, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 251
1551
UH 255
1097
Kimberly Naber, LECTURER
UH 258
1245
Julia Rowehl, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
UH 220
1070
Hassimi Traore, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 220
5123
Christopher Veldkamp, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 257
5267
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1768
Location
RS 1006
Related Contacts

Fax--Campus
(262) 472-1267
Faculty - Staff

Elizabeth Backes, STUDENT SERVICES SPEC
RS
1768
Michaela Efflandt, EDUCATIONAL ASST-ENT
Breanne Karn, STUDENT SERVICES SPEC / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
RS
1768
Jenna Kenny, STUDENT SERVICES SPEC
RS
1768
Peggy Lean, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
RS 1006
1768
Chelsea Newman, STUDENT SERVICES SPEC
RS 1006
1767
Erica Schepp, DIR, CHILD CARE/M
RS 1006
1767
Linda Wallace, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
RS
1768
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1221
Location
CA 2001
Related Contacts

Fax--Dean's Office
(262) 472-1436
Fax--General
(262) 472-2808
Faculty - Staff

Sarah Altermatt, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
CA 2031
5943
Adelaide Atkielski, DEAN ASSISTANT
CA 2001
1221
CA 2001
1221
Mutope Johnson, LECTURER
CA 2075
1142
Dale Kaminski, ASSOC INF PROC CONSLT
CA 16
1756
Leslie LaMuro, MARKETING SPECIALIST
CA 2046
1228
Robert Mertens, ASSOCIATE DEAN / DEAN - INTERIM
CA 2001
1221
Becky Smith, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 1
CA 2030
1934
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4900
Location
HH 4300G
Related Contacts

Fax--Office
(262) 472-4863
Faculty - Staff

Art Barnard, MARKET RESEARCH MGR.
HH 1212
1703
Kristen Burton, OUTREACH PROG MGR I
HH 4300J
7158
Jolene Check, ADVISOR
HH 1201B
4900
HH 4300B
1343
Donald Dantzler, INCLUSIVE EXCELLENCE FELLOW
Heather Dawson, DEAN ASSISTANT
HH 4300
1343
Stephanie Douglas, ASSISTANT DEAN
HH
4900
HH
Mary Goeglein, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
HH 1200
4900
Jason Jasinski, OUTREACH PROG MGR II
HH
1664
Ahmad Karim, ASSOCIATE DEAN
3020
Kevin Kaufman, DIRECTOR OF SBDC
HH 1210
1689
Jonathon Kelley, SR MEDIA SPECIALIST
HH 3001F
1558
Joseph Kokott, ASSOC INF PROC CONSLT
HH 3001
1467
Dana Krems, MARKETING SPECIALIST
HH 4300H
4924
Margaret Kuchan, LECTURER
HH 3201
6945
Adam Lynch, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
HH 3001C
7155
Kelsey Michels, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
HH 4302C
4900
Patrick Monaghan, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
Han Ngo, ASSOC COUNSELOR
HH 1204
4900
Bonnie Nolan, ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST
HH 1216
1311
Ugochukwu Nwakile, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Soutonnoma Ouedraogo, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
HH
1343
Eric Roche, SR ADVISOR
HH 4302
4900
Katie Rutenbar, ASSOC ADVISOR
HH 1203
4900
Robert Schramm, ASSISTANT DEAN
HH 3001A
4980
Jesica Schwarz, Graduate Recruitment Manager
HH 4300F
7027
Elizabeth Simpson, INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
HH 3001
5468
Patrick Snyder, EXEC. DIRECTOR USASBE
HH 1214
1449
Joanna Stradusky, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
HH 4300
1945
Chatnicha Suvankesorn, SH-ITSCM-MADAN-HRASST
Sheila Vold, ASSOC ADM SPECIALIST
HH 1208
1365
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1101
Location
WH 2031
Related Contacts

College Computing Center
(262) 472-2844
Fax--Education and Professional Studies
(262) 472-5716
Faculty - Staff

Janay Alston, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
WH 2042
1644
Marie Benson, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
WH 2041
1680
Kelli Danielski, ADVISING COORDINATOR
WH 2035
1614
Renee Gailloreto, DEAN'S ASSISTANT
WH 2030
1389
WH 2034
1552
Gretchen Kinney, COEPS Front Office Manager
WH 2031
4677
Shannon Prosch, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
WH
Jodi Roehl, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
WH 2003
1123
Jennifer Scherer, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WC
Jillian Smith, STU STATUS EXAM SENIO
WH 2036
1059
Courtney Spiegler, RESEARCH ASSISTANT FOR DR. NAV
Jonathan Spike, COORD. OF INST. TECH.
WH 1006B
2838
Brenda Stevens, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
WH 2037
7585
Kyle Supianoski, ASSOC ADVISOR COEPS
WH 2033
1759
Fred Trotter, DIRECTOR- OFFICE OF FIELD EXP
WH 2003
1128
1638
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1621
Location
LT 4100
Related Contacts

Fax--Letters and Sciences
(262) 472-5238
Faculty - Staff

Matthew Baier, TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR
LT LT1012
1758
Joan Fox-Drake, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
LT 4110
1616
Franklin Goza, ASSOCIATE DEAN
LT 4101
1712
Elizabeth Hachten, ASSISTANT DEAN
LT 4106
1713
Debra Klocek, STU STATUS EXAM SENIO
LT 4108
1620
Susan Nelezen, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
LT 4116
1550
Rebecca Reichert, DEAN ASSISTANT
LT 4100
1621
LT 4104
1710
Annie Weberpal, ADVISING COORDINATOR
LT 4111
1550
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1034
Location
HE 400
Related Contacts

Fax--Communication
(262) 472-1419
Faculty - Staff

HE 330
2784
Kathy Brady, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HE 406
5065
Corey Davis, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HE 414
5026
Jim Disrude, LECTURER
HE 402
1607
Edward Frederick, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HE 434
5066
Tammy French, LECTURER
HE 430
1720
Hannah Hein, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
L 1217B
5065
Nick Hwang, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
MG 105
1725
Amal Ibrahim, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
L L1217E
5022
James Kates, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HE 428
5034
Ann Knabe, LECTURER
HE 418
5068
L 1217H
2876
Kate Ksobiech, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HE 420
3175
Fred Leighton, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
L 1217K
5075
William Lowell, LECTURER
HE 438
1286
Brian Lucas, LECTURER
HE 304D
5067
Anne Mancl, LECTURER
HE 489
1063
Samuel Martino, ROYAL PURPLE ADVISOR
L 2227
5063
SangHee Park, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HE 436
1754
Jessica Peardon, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
HE 433
5079
Yuri Rashkin, ASSOC LECTURER
HE 439
5025
Julie Ridgeman, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HE 406
7154
Linda Robinson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
L 1217A
5025
Brian Schanen, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
HH 3001
HE 491
2784
Kathy Taylor, ASSOC LECTURER
HE 426
1376
L 1217D
5063
Jordan Teske-Harrison, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
HE 433
5079
Rhea Vichot, LECTURER
HE
1034
David Wachanga, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
L L 1217F
5457
Charles Weber, LECTURER
HE 435
1753
S-A Welch, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HE 422
5722
Jonathan Wickert, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HE 424
5049
Susan Wildermuth, PROFESSOR
HE 410
5064
Jennifer Woodward, ASSOC LECTURER
HE 435
1379
Kathleen Yih, LECTURER
HE 437
1752
HE 432
7154
Katelyn Zwiefelhofer, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1301
Location
RS 1011
Related Contacts

Fax--Communication Sci & Disorders
(262) 472-5027
Faculty - Staff

Roxanne DePaul, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
RS 1014
5203
Lynn Gilbertson, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
RS 1016
5202
Michael Hammer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
RS 1012
1301
Giuliana Miolo, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
RS 1022
1485
Casey O'Keefe, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
RS 1018
4854
Michael Rule, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
RS 1012
1301
Beth Swanson, CLINICAL ASST PROF
RS 1024
5204
Francine Tompkins, INTERIM DEPARTMENT CHAIR / ADMINISTRATIVE ADHOC
WH
1140
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-1666
Location
MG 104
Related Contacts

Fax--Computer Sciences
(262) 472-1372
Faculty - Staff

Tricia Borchardt, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
MG 104
1666
Tina Cao, LECTURER
LT 2247
1371
Athula Gunawardena, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
MG 110
1469
Robert Kuzoff, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 307
5142
Jiehui Ma, LECTURER
LT 2227
1456
Lopamudra Mukherjee, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
MG 107
5160
Hien Nguyen, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5170
Zachary Oster, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
MG 108
5006
Sobitha Samaranayake, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2215
5685
Robert Siemann, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
MG 111
5001
Cheng Thao, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
MG 109
5002
Jiazhen Zhou, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
MG 104C
5172
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1100
Location
RS 2013
Faculty - Staff

Heather Bernhardt, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Ryan Callahan, DIRECTOR - CONTINUING ED SVCS
RS 2005
3165
Ken Edwards, BOY'S BASKETBALL CAMP
Eric Field, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
RS 2005
5211
Richard Harris, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
L 2208A
5236
Staci Hasler, ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
RS
Allison Kaplan, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WH
Rebecca Knapp, COMM SPEC
RS 2005B
3161
Carrie Lencho, OUTREACH PROG MGR II
RS 2013
5208
John McCarthy, CAMP ASSISTANT CES
RS
Matt McCulloch, FOOTBALL CAMP
RS
Kathy Meetz, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
RS
Brian Meitner, BOY'S BASKETBALL CAMP
Brianna Meyer, ADULT TENNIS CAMP
Thelma Nayquonabe, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
Carl Peterson, CAMP ASSISTANT CES
RS
Pauline Peyer, ADULT STUDENT OUTREACH ASST
RS 2017B
4728
Corey Regan, WARHAWK GYMNASTICS CAMP
Christopher Roche, SH-IA-BRADLEY-IASUPERVISOR
Joshua Rohde, ASSISTANT SOCCER COACH
Lauren Smith, PROFESSOR
RS 2017D
6237
Lois Smith, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH 4300C
3020
Rauqelle Smith, CONTUING EDUCATION STAFF (CES)
Andrew Wall, WARHAWK ADULT TENNIS
RS
Michael Wessely, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
RS 2005
2855
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5426
Location
WH 6035
Related Contacts

Winther Counseling Lab
(262) 472-2842
Fax--Counselor Education
(262) 472-2841
Faculty - Staff

Cindy Anderton, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 6054
5401
WH 6035
5426
Amy Barth, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH
5424
Jennifer Betters-Bubon, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 6039
1886
McKenzie Flick, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WH 5056
5426
Krista Kim, ASSOC ADM SPECIALIST
WH 6042
5822
Carrie Merino, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Justin Mertes-Mistretta, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WH 5056
Brenda O'Beirne, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
WH 6047
1452
Aneneosa Okocha, PROFESSOR
WH 6044
1940
Louann Schoenberg, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
WH 6038
1960
Samuel Taubenheim, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WH
1380
Shauna Weiskotten, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WH
1380
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1100
Location
RS 2013
Related Contacts

Fax--Credit Outreach Program
(262) 472-5027
Faculty - Staff

Frank Barnes, MEN'S & WOMEN'S TENNIS COACH / SR OUTREACH SPEC
WC 162
6201
Kari Borne, OUTREACH PROG MGR I
RS 2010A
1003
Kathryne Ellison, ASSOC LECTURER / ASSOC LECTURER
WH 3048
5851
Julie Fouts, LECTURER / ASSOC LECTURER
WH
Jodi Galvan, LECTURER / LECTURER
HE 487
1753
Dianne Jones, LECTURER
WC
Lisa Krejcarek, ASSOC LECTURER
WH 4042
1833
Seth Meisel, DEAN - INTERIM / ASSOCIATE DEAN
RS 2017
1013
Linda Nortier, OUTREACH PROG MGR I
WH 4032
1050
Tapan Shah, INFORM PROCESS CONSLT
RS 2010
5526
Patricia Shaw, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WH 3041
Anne Tillett, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
WH 4042
1833
Debra Towns, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
HH 3401
6947
David Vosburgh, ASSOC LECTURER
HH 3502
1359
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-4711
Location
L 2002
Related Contacts

Voice Relay Numbers
(262) 472-1109 or (262) 472-4711
Fax--Ctr for Stdnts W Disabilities
(262) 472-4865
Faculty - Staff

Pam Albert, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST
L 2002H
5205
Patricia Beran, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
L 2002
4713
Betsy Brandt, COUNSELOR
L L2002N
4711
Patricia Branton, CAREER INTERVIEWER
L 2243
Mary Brodhagen, ASSOC OUTREACH SPEC
Laura Brunke, CAREER INTERVIEWER
L 2243
L 2002D
1698
Amy DiMola, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
L 2002
5207
Claire DuCharme, SR STUDENT SERV SPEC
L 2002F
1632
Karen Fisher, COUNSELOR
L 2002C
4789
L 2002
4711
Dana Gordon, SR STUDENT SERV SPEC
L
Maria Haning, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Brenda Johansen, CAREER INTERVIEWER
L 2243
Jodi Landowski, SR STUDENT SERV SPEC
L 2002F
4711
Giorgianne Maziarka, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
L 2002
7157
Rachel Miley, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Michelle Osness, ASST RESEARCHER
Alexandra Potratz, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
L L2002
1630
Jeanne Quevedo, ADMIN SPECIALIST
L 2243
Judith Quigley, OUTREACH SPECIALIST
L
5239
Jessica Smith, OUTREACH PROG MGR I
L 2243
1702
Mindy Thao, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Amy Thomson, ASSOC OUTREACH SPEC
L 2243
Michelle Thurmaier, SR STUDENT SERV SPEC
L 2002
Sara Vogt, DIR, EDUC SUPP SRV/M
L 2002
5239
Alicia Waring, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Elizabeth Watson, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
L 2002A
1630
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1122
Location
WH 3032
Related Contacts

Fax--Curriculum and Instruction
(262) 472-1988
Faculty - Staff

WH 3048
5851
Frederick Brietzke, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
Jane Fahey, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Robin Fox, ASSOCIATE DEAN / ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 2039
5821
WH 3032
6232
Liesl Gapinski, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 4046
1190
Kristin Goble, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 4052
7153
James Hartwick, PROFESSOR
WH 3051
5815
Kelly Hatch, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH
6232
Lucinda Heimer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 4039
5802
Edric Johnson, PROFESSOR
WH 3047
5798
Ozgul Kartal, LECTURER
WH 3046
5437
Kristen Linzmeier, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 4040
5814
Courtney Luedke, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 3036
5405
Kathleen Maher, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Julie Marino, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
WH 3032
6232
Richard Mason, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 4051
4891
Michelle Mcglynn, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Tina Melzl, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Julie Minikel-Lacocque, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 3033
5800
Kristen Monday, ASSOC LECTURER
WH 4050
1830
Carmen Rivers, LECTURER
WH 4035
1802
Ann Ruff, PROFESSOR
WH 4041
5818
Karen Russell, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Karla Saeger, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH
5475
Melanie Schneider, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 3042
5439
Wallace Sherlock, ASSOC LECTURER
WH 4049
1831
John Smith, LECTURER
WH 4044
4704
Lucy Spoerk, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
6232
Nancy Stevens, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 3045
1479
Anne Stinson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 3049
1973
Wade Tillett, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 3050
1078
Nicole Trackman, ASSOC OUTREACH SPEC
WH 4043
4951
May Vang, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 3041
5816
Matthew Vick, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
WH 3033
5823
John Zbikowski, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 3037
4860
Mary Zentner, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1324
Location
CA 2073
Related Contacts

Fax--Art
(262) 472-2808
Faculty - Staff

David Carpenter, LECTURER
Mary Eastlick, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
CA 2073
1324
Teresa Faris, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2050
5566
Andre Ferrella, LECTURER
CA 2049
4675
Michael Flanagan, SR ARTIST / LECTURER / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
CA 1030
5708
Teri Frame, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA 2066
7171
CA
CA 2047
1192
Chris Henige, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2001
5565
John Hubbard, LECTURER
CA 2049
4675
Julia Ince, LECTURER
CA 2049
4675
Jared Janovec, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 1037
1318
Daniel Kim, PROFESSOR
CA 2063
1043
Jerome Kutcheid, ARTISTS MODEL-LTE
CA
Teresa Lind, LECTURER
CA AC1036
5570
CA 2045
1843
Erica Meier, STUDIO TECHNICIAN / LAB ASSISTANT
CA 2050
Renee Melton, PROFESSOR
CA 2068
5563
Susan Messer, PROFESSOR
CA 2045
1843
Bill Miller, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA 2043
2874
Jared Plock, LECTURER
Greg Porcaro, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2065
5569
Doug Speer, ARTISTS MODEL-LTE
CA
Robert Stankey, ARTISTS MODEL-LTE
CA
Joseph Vignieri, ARTISTS MODEL-LTE
CA
Gautam Wadhwa, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2071
1642
Max White, PROFESSOR
CA 2035
4754
Deborah Wilk, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2037
5567
Maggie Willsey, ADMIN PROGRAM SPEC
CA 2067
1589
Xiaohong Zhang, PROFESSOR
CA 2062
5568
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1361
Location
HH 4304
Related Contacts

Fax--College of Business and Economics
(262) 472-4863
Faculty - Staff

Yamin Ahmad, PROFESSOR
HH 4304C
5576
David Bashaw, LECTURER
HH 4408
5585
Gabriel Courey, LECTURER
HH
1316
Shreyasee Das, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4401
1776
Eylem Ersal, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH HH4403
Nick Guo, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4405
7023
Jeffery Heinrich, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 4304C
5583
1361
Russell Kashian, PROFESSOR
HH 4404
5584
Nicholas Lovett, LECTURER
HH 3417
1363
L Denton Marks, PROFESSOR
HH 4406
5577
Taylor Mcdarison, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 1
HH
1361
Ian Moy, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 1
HH 4304
1361
Jeffrey Pagel, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 1
HH
1361
Elizabeth Rentmeester, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 1
Matthew Schmus, RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 1
HH
1361
Meiyu Si, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
HH
1316
Emmett Storts, OFFICE ASSOCIATE
HH
1361
Ran Tao, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4407
5447
Daniel Teferra, LECTURER
HH 4409
1747
David Welsch, PROFESSOR
HH 4302C
4715
Matthew Winden, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4302D
5579
Yuhan Xue, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4407
1354
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1380
Location
WH 6035
Related Contacts

Fax--Educational Foundations
(262) 472-2841
Faculty - Staff

WH 6035
1380
WH 6045
5432
Anne Durst, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 6046
4874
Kathleen Elliott, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 6048
5431
Elizabeth Fogarty, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
1380
Aimee Jahns, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WH
1380
Elizabeth King, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 6036
5421
Lloyd La Roque, LECTURER
WH 6033
5434
Shirley Paulson, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
RS
5252
Scott Peters, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 6052
5407
Jennifer Petersen, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 6043
5408
Laura Porterfield, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 6053
5425
Michelle Raasch, LECTURER
Kai Rush, LECTURER
WH 6056
1463
Eileen Schroeder, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH WH6055
2837
Mark Schroeder, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
WH 6051
5429
Ellen Smith, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WH 6055
1380
Alicia Stone-Jackson, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
WH 6035
1380
Gregory Valde, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WH 6049
5433
General Information

Email
Faculty - Staff

Matt Aschenbrener, ASST VICE CHANCELLOR
RS
1570
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1320
Location
GS 100
Related Contacts

Customer Service (24 Hour)
(262) 472-1320
Bulk Mailing
(262) 472-6740
Power Plant
(262) 472-1304
Fax--FP&M and Transportation
(262) 472-5543
Fax--Procurement, Surplus & Mail
(262) 472-5556
Fax--Power Plant
(262) 472-5712
Fax--Academic West
(262) 472-5092
Fax--Academic East
(262) 472-1598
Faculty - Staff

Katherine Bakke, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1020
Robin Bell, CUSTODIAN
GS
Victor Bellrichard, CUSTODIAN LEAD
UC 256
1320
Charles Berry, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP 205
1304
Steven Bertagnolli, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
GS 136A
6721
Bryan Bishop, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
1320
Dale Blackwell, ELECTRICIAN
GS
John Bonasera, CUSTODIAN LEAD
CA 33A
6734
Mark Bowen, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Karl Brandstaetter, INVENT CONTROL COORD
GS 100
1320
Jeff Brellenthin, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
GS 100
5793
Janet Brown, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS
Sam Brushel, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Brian Buhrow, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Vicki Byers, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jerry Carnes, MOTOR VEH OPER-LIGHT
GS
1320
Michael Check, SHIP & MAIL ASSOC-ADV
GS 209
6726
Rose Conroy, CUSTODIAN
GS
Robert Cooley, STEAMFITTER
GS
Todd Cullen, ELECTRICIAN
GS
1320
Charles Danz, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Ricky Darrow, CUSTODIAN
GS
1185
Steven Deboer, PURCHASING AGENT-OBJ
GS 201
6708
GS
1320
Mark Disrud, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
GS
Dennis Dregne, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
Richard Durrant, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1223
6717
Wesley Enterline, PROG & POL ANALYST
GS 100B
6709
Josh Filer, Inventory Control Supervisor
GS 1320
6708
GS
1320
Peter Foran, POWER PLNT OPER INCHG
PP
6737
Ted Frat, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Terrie Freed, Custodian Lead
GS 100
1320
Jesse Glatczak, CUSTODIAN
GS
Alan Goytowski, Custodian Lead
GS 100
1320
Joyce Gulbronson, CUSTODIAN
GS
Sandy Hahn, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Roy Hale, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
David Hall, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Kathryn Harman, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jeff Harris, CUSTODIAN
GS
Rajshaun Hawkins, CUSTODIAN
CA 22
5793
Shelley Hilgen, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS 100
1320
Donna Ingham, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Julie Jacobs, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Patricia Jankowski, ADMIN PRG MANAGER II
GS 100B
5554
Kerry Jenkins, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Chris Johnson, CARPENTER
GS
6710
Michael Jones, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
David Kachel, GARDENER
GS
Patrick Killips, CUSTODIAN LEAD
WC 169
1020
William Kirchmayer, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP 205
1304
CA 1028A
1320
Jeffrey Klamik, FACILITIES ENGINEER
GS 108
6729
Joseph Kolosso, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
GS 105
5545
Kirk Korpela, ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTOR
Edward Kos, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Ken Kramer, CRAFTSWORKER SUPERVISOR
GS 106
6706
Patrick Lawrence, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Chuck Lilla, GARDENER
GS
Kenneth Lindholm, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
WC 208
1657
Dick Ludowise, CUSTODIAN
GS
Ed Mcculloch, CUSTODIAN
L 1155
5530
Tami McCullough, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
GS 107
6704
Kate McKim, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
GS
6739
James McLernon, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Frederick Miller, CUSTODIAN
WC
Teresa Mitchell, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Hector Noriega, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jeffrey Onsrud, GARDENER
GS
6718
Joe Post, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
6718
Maureen Quass, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
GS
GS 141A
Brenda Raglin, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Sherry Regan, CUSTODIAN
MG
Adam Reinfeldt, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP
1304
John Rennhack, STEAMFITTER
GS
GS
Russell Schmidt, GARDENER
GS 134
6718
Keith Schultz, FAC REPAIR WORKER
GS 134
Tami Schultz, CUSTODIAN
HY
1320
Steven Schwab, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Michelle Sedlar, CUSTODIAN
GO 7
3199
Daniel Seib, AUTO/EQUIP TECH-MASTR
GS 124
6715
Debra Shears, CUSTODIAN
GS
Jean Sickels, ELECTRICIAN
GS
1751
Cory Skaggs, CUSTODIAN
WC 1020
1020
Bill Smith, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
L 1155
5530
David Soliz, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
L 2239
5553
GS 121
Joel Stockwell, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Theodore Stradinger, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
CA 33A
5091
Patrice Swafford, CUSTODIAN
MC 313
5793
Greg Swanson, DIR, PHYSICAL PLANT/M
GS 100A
6703
Charles Thompson, CUSTODIAL SRV PRO SUP NON-EXMP
L 1014
1931
Richard Van Schoonhoven, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
GS 117
6707
Maria Wafford, CUSTODIAN
GS
Paul Walton, POWER PLANT SUPERINT
PP 205
6728
Raymond Welter, GROUNDS CREW LEAD
GS
Lorri Wickingson, CUSTODIAN
GS
Samuel Wille, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Megan Wisnowski, INVENT CONTROL COORD
GS 100
6723
Patti Zahn, CUSTODIAN
GS
John Zastrow, GARDENER
GS
6718
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1316
Location
HH 3300
Related Contacts

Fax--College of Business & Economics
(262) 472-1290
Faculty - Staff

Timothy Carr, LECTURER
HH
1316
Levi Citrin, LECTURER
HH 4009
5446
HH
1316
Zaifeng Fan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3523
6943
Jeffrey Hahn, LECTURER
HH 4009
5446
Mohammad Jafarinejad, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3520
1845
Rashiqa Kamal, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3521
5446
Pascal Letourneau, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3519
3209
HH
1316
Kim Marino, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 3300
1316
Robert New, LECTURER
HH
1316
Arjan Premti, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3514
5462
Joel Schleusner, LECTURER
HH 4009
5466
Garrett Smith, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3518
5460
Bakhtear Talukdar, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3516
7036
Gene Toboyek, LECTURER
HH 3517
3950
Amy Verbos, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3511
5461
Curt Weber, LECTURER
HH 3515
5448
Linda Yu, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 3300B
5459
Yuan Yuan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3513
5458
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1130
Location
HY 130
Related Contacts

Email: Financial Aid Office
Fax--Financial Aid Office
(262) 472-5655
Faculty - Staff

Irene Bowden, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
HY 130
1130
Shirley Butler, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
HY 134
1130
ShariLynn DuClos, ASST DIRECTOR - FINANCIAL AID
HY 133
1130
Susan Johnson, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
HY 130
1130
Julimar Lippincott, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
HY 131
1130
Jacky Lueker, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
HY
Candi Maas, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
HY 130
1130
Carol Miller, DIR, FINAN AID/M
HY 135
1130
Connie Murray, ASSOC DIR, FIN AID/M
HY 136
1130
Bob Nelson, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
HY 131D
1130
Thomas Uecker, FINANCIAL AID COORDINATOR
HY
7576
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1331
Location
HY 110
Related Contacts

Accounting Services
(262) 472-1331
Cashiers Office
(262) 472-1378
Student Accounts
(262) 472-1373
Toll Free Student Accounts
1-800-621-7244
Travel Office
(262) 472-3912
Email: Travel Office
Email: Student Accounts
Email: Cashiers Office
Fax--Financial Services
(262) 472-1977
Faculty - Staff

Trisha Barber, FINANCIAL PROG SUPV
HY 110
2877
Donna Bare, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY 110
5506
James Borgerding, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR NON-EXEMPT
HY 110
5551
Vonnie Buske, CONTROLLER/M
HY 115
3903
Jamie Busse, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY 110
5510
Linda Ewert, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY
1895
Deborah Gilbert, FINANCIAL PROG SUPV
HY 112
5508
Susan Havlovick, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY
1375
Roberta Johnson, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY
5507
Michelle Klass, ADHOC PURCHASING AGENT
Kim Krebs, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY 110
5667
Dawn Marsh, IS BUS AUTO ANALYST
HY 110
5674
Ryan Moore, PURCH AGENT PROG SUPV NON-EXMP
HY 117
1633
Pam Peyer, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST ADVANCED
HY 110
1373
Michelle Scheckel, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HY 110
3912
Jodi Sumpter, ACCOUNTANT
HY 110
5785
Noelle Wilharm, ACCOUNTANT
HY 110
5505
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-3205
Location
UC 245
Related Contacts

Fax--First Year Experience
(262) 472-4944
Faculty - Staff

Sharon Geibel, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
UC 245
3205
Marie Hornickel, ASST DIR OF FIRST YEAR EXPER
UC 245
1939
Beth John, DIR, NEW STUDENT SV/M
UC UC245
3205
Austin Reuter, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1071
Location
UH 120
Related Contacts

Fax--Geography & Geology
(262) 472-5633
Faculty - Staff

Juk Bhattacharyya, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 119
5257
Jonathan Burkham, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 114
7173
Eric Compas, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 111
5126
Rocio Duchesne-Onoro, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 107
5124
John Frye, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 116
5270
Rex Hanger, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 109
5258
Peter Jacobs, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
UH 120A
1082
Margo Kleinfeld, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 113
1087
Jean Kowal, LECTURER
UH 108
1095
Stephen Levas, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 351
6200
Jeffrey Olson, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 112
5271
Susie Olson, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
UH 120
1071
Andrea Romero, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 363
1455
Dale Splinter, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 103
5156
Jeffrey Zimmerman, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 105
1595
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1006
Location
RS 2013
Related Contacts

Graduate Studies
(262) 472-1006
LEARN Center
(262) 472-5242
Summer Session Office
(262) 472-1100
Winterim Office
(262) 472-1100
Fax--Grad Studies, LEARN, Travel Study
(262) 472-5027
Faculty - Staff

Susan Feuerstein, STU STATUS EXAM ASSOC
RS 2013
1006
Holly Kortemeier, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
RS
1484
Sally Lange, STU STATUS EXAM SENIO
RS 2013
5242
Lynn Smith, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
RS 2017
1619
Courtney Stewart, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
1006
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-1300
Location
HC
Related Contacts

Appointments
(262) 472-1300 option 1
Counseling
(262) 472-1300 option 2
Medical Questions
(262) 472-1300 option 3
Biling/Insurance Questions
(262) 472-1300 option 4
Family Planning Only Services
(262) 472-1300 option 5
Staff Directory
(262) 472-1300 option 6
Health Services Receptionist
(262) 472-1300 option 7
Counseling Services Appointments
(262) 472-1305
Wellness Services, Schedule Programs
(262) 472-1300
Fax--Counseling Services
(262) 472-1435
Fax--EAP/AODA
(262) 472-1435
Fax--Health Services/Medical Record
(262) 472-5608
Fax--Physical Therapy
(262) 472-3170
Faculty - Staff

Joshua Babu, PROF CONSULT-LTE
Melissa Bleiler, COUNSELOR
HC
1305
Leslie Boe, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
HC
1851
Forrest Bright, CLIN NURSE SPECIALIST
HC 1031
1300
HC 1030
1855
Karen Brueggeman, MEDICAL PRO ASST ASSO
HC
1305
Theresa DeWalt, PSYCHOLOGIST
HC
1305
Arin Diederich, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
1300
Erica Fischer, WELLNESS EDUCATOR
HC 2026
1305
Soledad Gonzalez, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Robyne Gunderson, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
1300
Rebecca Hamman, SR CLIN NURSE SPEC
HC 1025
1864
Gwen Hering, COUNSELOR
HC
1305
Leah Jurgens, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
Ramona Kaebisch, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC 1032
1854
Michael Lenser, SR CL PHYS THERAPIST / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
RS 1045B
1524
Jill Mallin, PSYCHOLOGIST
HC 2018
1305
Matt Mallin, ASSOC COUNSELOR
HC
1305
Julie Martindale, DIRECTOR - HEALTH SERVICES
HC 1028
1870
Joann Matheus, MED TECH SR
HC
Rebecca Mcallister, SR CLIN NURSE SPEC
HC 1025
1848
Melissa Miller, CLIN NURSE SPECIALIST
HC
1300
Cynthia Millian, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
1300
Sharon Mueller, SR COUNSELOR
HC 2015
1305
Germaine Olm, MED TECH SR
HC 1026
1300
Susan Powell, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
1305
Katherine Prozeller, GRAD INTERN/TRAINEE
HC
Donene Rowe, SR PHYSICIAN
HC 1013
1300
Mondy Segopolo, GRAD INTERN/TRAINEE
HC
Katie Sheffield, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC
1305
Sheila Stirmel, MEDICAL ASSISTANT 2
HC 1022
1877
Alisa Thompson, AODA COUNSELOR
HC
1305
Valerie Vargas, WELLNESS COORDINATOR
HC 2023
1873
Traci Wilson, CLINICAL HEALTH EDUCATOR
HC 1034
1866
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1103
Location
LT 5221
Related Contacts

Fax--History
(262) 472-1611
Faculty - Staff

Karl Brown, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5227
5149
James Coons, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5233
1523
Anthony Gulig, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 5223
5148
Ayn Hess, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 5221
1103
Sinae Hyun, LECTURER
LT 5241
5151
Bert Kreitlow, LECTURER
LT 5232
5153
James Levy, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5235
5154
LT 5236
1134
Adam Paddock, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5216
1107
Molly Patterson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 5229
5155
Jennifer Thibodeaux, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 5239
1116
Nengher Vang, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5217
1113
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1140
Location
WC 123
Related Contacts

Fax--HPERC
(262) 472-3221
Faculty - Staff

Allison Annala, ASST GYMNASTICS COACH / LECTURER
WC 128
Emily Beasley, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WC 123
1547
Wesley Bertram, ASST. COACH - MEN'S BASKETBALL / ASSOC LECTURER
WC
Beth Bonuso, ASST COACH / ADMIN PRG MANAGER I / LECTURER
SA 109
1476
Michael Boudreau, ASSISTANT BASKETBALL COACH / LECTURER
WC
Stacy Boudreau, HEAD VOLLEYBALL COACH / LECTURER
WC 194
1144
A Bracius, ASSISTANT STRENGTH COACH / LECTURER
WC
Jay Cameron, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WC WC132
1649
Joe Carollo, LECTURER / ADMIN PRG MANAGER II
WC 144
1451
Brienne Diebolt- Brown, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
1140
Michelle Dujardin, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
1140
Andrea Ednie, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WC
WC 123
1140
Doug Ellison, ASST. PROF. OF PE PEDAGOGY
WC 123
1140
Rob Erickson, ASST COACH - FOOTBALL / LECTURER
1058
Ellen Feyen, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
1140
Ann Garvin, PROFESSOR
WC 117
5644
Tony Guinn, HEAD MEN'S SOCCER COACH / LECTURER
SA 109
Kathleen Happel, LECTURER
WC 122
1390
Joshua Ireland, LECTURER / COACH
WC 139
Michael Johnson, COACH - MEN'S TRACK / LECTURER
WC 138
1367
WC WC123
1140
Bill Krieger, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
Laurel Kuehneman, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
WC 123
5780
Alexander Kultgen, ASST COACH / ASSOC LECTURER
Anneke Legge, ADJUNCT INSTRUCTOR
WC
1140
Guoli Liang, PROFESSOR
1140
Patrick Miller, COACH - MENS BASKETBALL / LECTURER
WC 118
1146
Kristina Navarro, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WC 126 E
1508
Brandi Niemeier, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WC 130
1442
Trent Norrell, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
Jennifer Regan, LECTURER / HEAD WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS COACH
WC 128
5647
Jace Rindahl, ASST COACH - FOOTBALL / LECTURER
WC 114
1653
Joel Rollings, COACH - SWIM & DIVE / LECTURER
WC 229
Kimberly Rusk, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
WC 123
1140
Kristin Russell, LECTURER
WC
1587
Ned Shuck, COACH / LECTURER
WC 136
1867
Jason Shurley, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WC 123
1140
Craig Smith, ASST COACH - FOOTBALL / LECTURER
WC
1450
Ryan Stack, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
1140
Benjamin Staupe, LECTURER / ASSOC HEAD VOLLEYBALL COACH
WC
1118
Michael Stibor, LECTURER
WC 188
5641
Leann Sullivan, COACH / LECTURER
UC
Dalton Venden, ATHLETIC TRAINER I / LECTURER
WC
5944
Shaun Wegner, LECTURER / ASST COACH - BASEBALL
WC
Justin Wharton, LECTURER / ASSISTANT WRESTLING COACH
WC
Andrea Wieland, HEAD GOLF COACH / LECTURER
WC
4661
Kelly Witte, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
WC 123A
5650
Christopher Wunsch, ASSOC LECTURER
WC
Amy Zelinger, ASSOC BASKETBALL COACH / ASSOC UNIV REL SPEC / LECTURER
WC 135
5945
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-1024
Location
HY 330
Related Contacts

Fax--Human Resources & Diversity
(262) 472-5668
Faculty - Staff

Reggie Brown, PAY & BEN SPECIALIST ADVANCED
HY 330
1005
Randi Case, PAY & BEN SPECIALIST ADVANCED
HY 330
5542
Wes Chapman, PAY & BEN SPECIALIST ADVANCED
HY 330
1398
Julie Gau, UNIV BENEFIT SPEC
HY 330
1219
Stephanie Hartmann, HR ASST ADV
HY 330
1397
Damon Judah, PRG ASST CONF
HY 330
1447
Phoua Khang, HR ASST
HY 330
5745
Connie Putland, UW HUMAN RES MGR ADV / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HY 337
1409
Amy Sexton, HR ASST ADV
HY 330
5541
Ladonna Steinert, DIR. HUMAN RESOURCES/M
HY 336
4672
Hayley Wiers, HR ASST / PRG ASST CONF - USTE
HY 330
1805
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-7790
Location
L 2007
Related Contacts

Fax--Administration
(262) 472-1285
Fax--Distance Education
(262) 472-1156
Fax--NOC
(262) 472-5733
Fax--CTSS
(262) 472-1285
Faculty - Staff

Aaron Axelsen, INFORM PROCESS CONSLT
MG 120B
3245
Elaina Barr, ITS MEDIA & TRAINING TECH
MG 120
1613
Kevin Behringer, WEB CONTENT SPECIALIST
L 1002B
5010
Lilly Berhane, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
L 2000
7792
Nicholas Brasch, IS COMP SUP TECH E
L
Dawn Brockwell, SR ADMIN SPECIALIST
L 2007
7794
Mike Cesar, IS TECH SRV SENIOR / AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
L L2003C
7024
Nick Ciesinski, IS NET SERV CONS/ADM
MG 208A
7774
Andrew Cole, IS RESOURC SUP TECH S
MG 10
7790
Claudio D'Agostino, DIRECTOR OF APP DEVELOPMENT
L 2004
1926
James DE LA O, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1223
1321
Shane Degen, LMS ADMIN AND STUDENT ADVOCATE
MG 120
3243
Steve Doll, NETWORK OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
MG 209
5021
Beth Drexler, IS TECH SRV SPEC
MG 208C
1987
Aaron Duoss, IS TECH SRV PROF
L 1223
5794
Kevin Holland, DESKTOP SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
L 2000
3215
Kelly Ingram, INSTRUCT FACILITIES PRJ MGR
L 1223
1102
Elliot Kan, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
MG 202
7025
Sarah Klingman-Cole, TECH PROMO AND ADOPTION SPEC
MG 9
5954
Joel Koszyczarek, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
L L2003D
7037
Julie Lazzeroni, TECHNOLOGY PURCHASING AGENT
L 2003E
7796
Tarin Lintemuth, IS TECH SRV PROF
L L2003C
7026
Ashlynn Meyer, IS SYS DEV SERV PROF
L L1015
3214
Michael Miller, IS COMP SERV SPEC
L 1015
5008
Kaleemuddin Mohammed, DATA BASE ADMINSTR
L 1015
6748
Gene Mueller, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1228
5020
Pramitha Nalini, SENIOR SYSTEMS ANALYST
L 2004
5009
Mike Olson, IS SYS DEV SRV SPEC
L L1015
7776
Andy Peterson, IS NET SERV SPEC
MG 208 F
5019
Elena Pokot, ASST VICE CHANCELLOR
L 2009
7790
Jason Pummer, NETWORK OPERATOR TECHNICIAN
MG 209
6743
Katherine Rettmann, OFFICE ASSOCIATE
L 2007
7790
Brad Schwoerer, IS TECH SRV SPEC
L 1015
7775
Dane Seckar-Anderson, STRATEGIC COMM SPECIALIST
L 2008B
5661
Dan Smith, WEB APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER
L L1002
5007
Joseph Uselding, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
MG 208E
7778
Morgan Vosters, GENERAL ACCESS LAB MANAGER
MG 13
7793
Christa Vrabel, WEB COORDINATOR
L L1002A
7798
Nicole Weber, DIR OF LEARNING TECHNOLOGY
MG 120
7795
Logan Wegner, IS RESOURCE SUP TEC E
L
Kyle Windsor, SYSTEM ANALYST
L 1015
3241
Faculty - Staff

Tina Suiter-Meyers, PROCESS AUTOMATION ANALYST
L 1015
1658
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5290
Location
IC 110
Faculty - Staff

Mark Johnson, TECHNOLOGY PARK DIRECTOR
L 2243
5290
Devon Rowley, ADMIN SUPP ASST
5291
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-5671
Location
HE 450
Faculty - Staff

Jess Clayton, INSTITUTIONAL PLANNER
1209
Rochelle Day, INFORMATION MANAGER
HE 450B
1705
Lynsey Schwabrow, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (8)
HE 450A
1801
Michael Smith, POLICY & PLANNING ANALYST
HE 450C
1276
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4661
Location
WC 112
Related Contacts

Fax--Intercollegiate Athletics
(262) 472-2791
Faculty - Staff

Justin Bach, ASSISTANT BASEBALL COACH
WC
Timothy Baldry, ASST COACH-DIR FOOTBALL OPERAT
WC
Byron Balkin, ASSISTANT TENNIS COACH M/W
WC
Kay Bradley, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
WC 112
4661
Kevin Bullis, COACH FOOTBALL / ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
SA 113
1651
Keri Carollo, COACH - WOMEN'S BASKETBALL / ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
WC 134
5782
Cory Chapp, ASST COACH - STRENGTH
WC
Courtney Halvensleben, ASSISTANT ATHLETIC TRAINER
WC 105G
1138
Kirsten Hammer, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
WC
Steven Hillmer, ATHLETIC TRAINER III
WC 105
1150
Robert Lanza, ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
WC 112D
3190
Christopher Lindeke, UNIV RELATIONS SPEC
WC 112
1147
Randy Marnocha, DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS, INTERIM
WC 112B
4661
Jeffrey Miller, HEAD COACH - M/W CROSS COUNTRY / ASST COACH - TRACK & FIELD
WC 137
5648
Lee Munger, STRENGTH-CONDITIONING COORD.
WC 195 F
5946
Nick Pesik, ASST COACH - FOOTBALL
RS
Ryan Quamme, COACH / STUDENT SERVICES COORDINATOR
SA
Nicholas Saunders, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 1
Michelle Schwab, LAUNDRY WORKER
WC
1556
Jay Soderholm, ASSIST ATHLETIC DIR-DEVELOPMT
WC 112C
5649
Matthew Uhlmann, ASST COACH - W SOCCER
WC
Christine Ulrich, LAUNDRY WORKER
WC
John Vodenlich, COACH - HEAD BASEBALL / ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
WC 138
1420
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1322
Location
HH 3301
Related Contacts

Fax--IT Supply Chain Management
(262) 472-5499
Faculty - Staff

Paul Ambrose, ASSOCIATE DEAN / PROFESSOR
HH 4300D
4816
Choton Basu, PROFESSOR
HH 3404
5005
Heather Brinkmeyer, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 3300
1322
Andrew Ciganek, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3418
6946
Sara Deschner, LECTURER
HH 3407
1993
HH 3301
1322
Anna Land, Assistant Professor in SCM
HH 3402
5441
Robert Leitheiser, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3410
1468
Manohar Madan, PROFESSOR
HH 4519
5455
David Munro, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 3301C
5004
Jo Ann Oravec, PROFESSOR
HH 3400
5578
Christina Outlay, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3408
7034
Alana Platt, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3414
1258
Sameer Prasad, PROFESSOR
HH 4517
5440
Richard Pues, LECTURER
HH 4517
5444
Balaji Sankaranarayanan, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH
5467
Patrick Tierney, LECTURER
HH 4009
1226
Anto Verghese, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3412
3994
Susan Wood, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 31001
1322
Roger Yin, PROFESSOR
HH 3406
5476
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1036
Location
LT 3209
Related Contacts

Fax--Languages & Literatures
(262) 472-1037
Faculty - Staff

Marilyn Annucci, PROFESSOR
LT 3233
5042
Daniel Baumgardt, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3271
5051
Michael Bennett, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3270
5037
Louis Betty, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3012
7172
Maija Birenbaum, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3253
7398
Ellen Boldt, LECTURER
LT 3106
1064
John Carlberg, LECTURER
LT 3254
5053
Erin Celello, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3268
5041
Nayla Chehade, PROFESSOR
LT 3120
5072
LT 3124
5071
LT 3216
5056
Marilyn Durham, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 3110
5050
LT 3251
7392
Deborah Fratz, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3257
1047
Hala Ghoneim, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3116
5060
Nicholas Gulig, LECTURER
LT 3220
1041
Jian Guo, PROFESSOR
LT 3241
5077
Anna Hajdik, LECTURER
LT 3261
1242
Peter Hoff, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3209
1591
Timothy Holian, LECTURER
LT 3108
1065
Daniel Holly, LECTURER
LT 3242
1719
Lisa Huempfner, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3132
5074
LT 3134
5038
Rossitza Ivanova, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3212
7399
Jonathan Ivry, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3227
5061
Donald Jellerson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3217
1979
Tanya Kam, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3229
4976
Kasumi Kato, LECTURER
LT 3119
1241
Elizabeth Kim, PROFESSOR
L 2115
1269
Jason Kolodzyk, LECTURER
LT
7391
Matthew Lange, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3108
1065
Mark Lencho, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3231
5062
LT 3239
5047
Beth Lueck, PROFESSOR
LT 3215
5054
Joshua Mabie, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
1738
John McGuigan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3235
5057
Pilar Melero, PROFESSOR
LT 4229
3173
James Miller, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3250
5058
Geneva Moore, PROFESSOR
LT 3237
5059
Patrick Moran, PROFESSOR
LT 3237
5773
LT 3252
5048
Rick Oehling, LECTURER
LT 3272
5046
Manuel Ossers, PROFESSOR
LT 3126
5073
LT 3258
5040
Jodie Parys, PROFESSOR
LT 3130
5070
LT 3269
5055
Jodi Piwoni, LECTURER
LT 3265
3256
Dana Prodoehl, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3219
7397
Marjorie Rhine, PROFESSOR
LT 3122
1081
Asmahan Sallah, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3221
5052
Joan Schwarz, LECTURER
LT 3267
5044
LT 3209
1033
LT 3267
5033
Janine Tobeck, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3260
5039
Kristen Trader, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3214
5043
Sheila Turek, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3104
1066
Jonathon Walter, LECTURER
LT 3259
7393
Maria White, LECTURER
LT 3127
7394
Holly Wilson, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 3218
1040
Trudi Witonsky, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
1045
Mark Zunac, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 3213
1056
General Information

Email
Phone
(262) 472-1541
Location
MC 408
Related Contacts

Fax--Leadership,Mil Sci,Aero Std
(262) 472-5252
Faculty - Staff

Kristoffer Bates, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
MC 420
5250
Christopher Brown, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
6213
Scott Cook, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
MC 418
5251
Bartholomew Droessler, DEPT CHAIRPERSON
MC 421
1727
Gregory Goar, DEPT CHAIRPERSON
MC 410
Shervon Greenhow, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
MC 410
1541
Joshua Kammeraad, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
MC 417
5255
Barbara Klietz, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
MC 408
1541
Thomas Mitrosz, INSTRUCTOR OF MIL SCI
MC 410
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-3964
Location
HH 4304
Related Contacts

Fax--College of Business & Economics
(262) 472-4863
Faculty - Staff

Soroush Aslani, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4507
3207
Kenyatta Barber, LECTURER
HH 3420
1206
Dennis Baskin, LECTURER
HH 4512
5442
James Bronson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4400
5456
Carol Brunt, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH
Kelly Delaney-Klinger, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4511
3242
William Dougan, PROFESSOR
HH 4513
1159
Lynn DuPree, LECTURER
HH 4508
5443
David Gee, LECTURER
HH 4504
5797
Yezdi Godiwalla, PROFESSOR
HH 4525
3902
Ruth Hansen, LECTURER
HH 4516
1645
Mitchell Heider, SH-GRADBUS-STRADUSKY-DBAASST
HH 4304
3964
Emily Iverson, Lecturer in Management
HH 3415
3964
Uma Kedharnath, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4506
5478
Joshua Knapp, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4503
1681
Can Li, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Megan Matthews, LECTURER
HH 3411
7022
HH 4515
3971
Daryl Parker, LECTURER
HH 3413
5329
Mindy Parker, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 4304
3964
Michele Peetz, LECTURER
HH 4304
1569
Ann Roe, LECTURER
HH 4304
3964
Craig Schmidt, LECTURER
HH 4504
Jim Schnaedter, LECTURER
HH
Denise Schulz, SENIOR LECTURER
HH 4510
1627
Donghoon Shin, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH
1684
Aditya Simha, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH
Louise Tourigny, PROFESSOR
HH 4509
5735
Jeff Vanevenhoven, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4501
5465
Jon Werner, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 4304B
2007
Julie Woletz, LECTURER
HH 4502
1880
Andy Yu, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 4505
7035
Rimi Zakaria, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 4523
6953
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1333
Location
HH 3300
Related Contacts

Fax--College of Business & Economics
(262) 472-1290
Faculty - Staff

Victor Barger, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3424
4958
Robert Boostrom, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3430
6951
HH 3300
Pavan Chennamaneni, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3426
5473
Shannon Cummins, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3428
5454
Andrew Dahl, LECTURER
HH 3425
6950
John DeGraff, LECTURER
HH 3423
3260
Daniel Herlache, LECTURER
HH 3427
4746
Julie Hill, Academic Department Associate
HH 3300
1333
Maxwell Hsu, PROFESSOR
HH 3434
5471
Dennis Kopf, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3422
6948
Jimmy Peltier, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 3300C
5474
Sharon Roy, LECTURER
HH 3421
5470
Carol Scovotti, PROFESSOR
HH 3432
5469
Karen Whalen, LECTURER
HH 3417
1572
Yushan Zhao, PROFESSOR
HH 3436
4798
General Information

Email
Location
HY 400
Related Contacts

Fax--Marketing and Media Relations
(262) 472-1196
Fax--Printing Services
(262) 472-5095
Faculty - Staff

Jeffrey Angileri, ASST DIR, PUB INF/M
HY 404
1195
Nadia Bidwell, ADMIN PRG MANAGER II
HY 400
1200
Katelyn Condon, Sesquicentennial Assistant
HY 400
1838
MO 24
1002
Ed Gansen, CHIEF GRAPHIC DESIGNER
HY
Peter Hlavacek, PRINTING TECH
MO 24
1002
Sara Kuhl, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
HY 403
1194
Joel Nilsestuen, GOV'T & COMM OUTREACH COORD
HY 400
1577
Jeffrey Pohorski, SR ARTIST
L 1216
6940
L L1216
5534
Kristine Zaballos, WRITER/EDITOR
HY 400
1193
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1313
Location
LT 2205
Related Contacts

Fax--Mathematics
(262) 472-1372
Faculty - Staff

Teri Alder, LECTURER
LT 2210
1399
Leon Arriola, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2233
5163
Corey Bruns, LECTURER
LT 2241
2856
Rachel Chaphalkar, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2214
2764
Xueqing Chen, PROFESSOR
LT 2229
5171
Heather Conte, LECTURER
LT 2248
5737
Thomas Drucker, LECTURER
LT 2231
Fe Evangelista, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 2207
5684
Pawel Felcyn, LECTURER
LT 2209
1104
LT 2226
1313
Lori Grady, LECTURER
LT 2246
1539
Angela Harlan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2212
5181
LT 2218
1313
Suk-Geun Hwang, LECTURER
LT 2218
7396
Peter Lampe, LECTURER
LT 2213
5168
Julie Letellier, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2235
1504
William Mickelson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2225
5169
Ki-Bong Nam, PROFESSOR
LT 2211
5164
Ram Neupane, LECTURER
LT 2234
5166
Jacqui Palcic, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 2205
1313
LT 2240
Khyam Paneru, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2228
LT 2242
John Reilly, LECTURER
LT 2243
7174
Geethamali Samaranayake, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2217
5162
Joan Stamm, LECTURER
MC 409
3583
Kelly Strait, LECTURER
LT 2244
5161
Tamas Szabo, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2223
5165
LT 2247
5166
Brenda Volk, COACH - SOFTBALL / LECTURER
SA 107
1155
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4985
Location
MC 226
Related Contacts

Academic Support Center
(262) 472-1230
Fax--Multicultural Aff, Stu Success
(262) 472-1659
Fax--Pre-College Programs
(262) 472-2794
Faculty - Staff

Tiffany Adkins, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
MC
5740
Curtis Barbour, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Andrew de LUTIO, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
MC
MC 225
5330
Kevin Hardy, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Terri Jones, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
MC
4985
Sonya King, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Christopher Maniece, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Kong Moua, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Ramon Ortiz, DIR, EDUC SUPP SRV/M / INTERIM - ASST VICE CHANCELLOR
MC 226
4985
Tara Schmidt, LECTURER
MC
Kara Sellers, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
MC 321
1126
Angela Snow, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Shane Staff, INSTRUCTL PRG MGR II
MC 218
5948
Leotha Stanley, ASSOC LECTURER
MC
Tamera Stanley, ASST DIRECTOR, GOSPEL CHOIR
Whitney Supianoski, ADMIN PROGRAM SPEC
MC 220
2804
Daniel Tess, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
MC
Lauren Tobin, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
RS
Kelly Vera, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
Pamela Warren, OUTREACH PROG MGR I / INTERIM - DIR, EDUC SUPP SRV/M
MC 322
6207
Sabine WEYERBUSCH BOTTUM, PRE COLLEGE CAMPS
MC
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1310
Location
CA
Related Contacts

Arts Media Center
(262) 472-1756
Fax--Music
(262) 472-2808
Faculty - Staff

CA 2006
1217
Cristina Ballatori, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA
5628
Karen Boe, LECTURER
5624
Susan Chandler, LECTURER
CA 2009
5621
Myung Hee Chung, PROFESSOR
CA 2016
5622
Michael Dugan, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
CA 2007
CA 2018
4664
George Ferencz, PROFESSOR
CA 2015
4842
Jane Ferencz, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / INTERIM ASSOCIATE DEAN
CA 2017
5626
Robert Gehrenbeck, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2023
5629
Suzanne Geoffrey, ASSOC LECTURER
CA
1310
Frank Hanson, PROFESSOR
CA 2010
1289
Glenn Hayes, PROFESSOR
CA 2008
1337
Jeff Herriott, PROFESSOR
MG 104A
1424
Mark Hoelscher, ASSOC LECTURER
Alena Holmes, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2011
1341
Brygida Jedrzejewski, ASSOC LECTURER
CA
Jensen Jessica, ASSOC LECTURER
Linda Kimball, ASSOC LECTURER
CA
Leanne League, LECTURER
CA CA2002
1844
Brian Leeper, LECTURER
CA 2012
5574
Christopher Ramaekers, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA 2025
5623
Carol Rosing, ASSOC LECTURER
Matthew Sintchak, PROFESSOR
CA 2019
5710
CA 2005
John Tuinstra, LECTURER
CA 2014
5709
Sharri VanAlstine, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA CA2021
1352
CA 2022
5573
Tobie Wilkinson, LECTURER
CA 2003
5703
Rachel Wood, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CA 2026
5677
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1619
Location
RS 2017
Faculty - Staff

Amanda Aegerter, UNIV CONF COORDINATOR
RS 2005
3165
Marianne Wolc, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
RS 2005
3165
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1117
Location
HH 3305
Related Contacts

Fax--Ocup & Envir Safety and Health
(262) 472-1091
Faculty - Staff

Kwangseog Ahn, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3501
5589
Deborah Bowen, LECTURER
HH 3508
5435
Tracy Buchman, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH
1117
Sang Choi, PROFESSOR
HH 3509
1641
HH 3500
5423
Treena Fiesel, LECTURER
HH
1117
Ray Godfrey, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3305
1117
George Gruetzmacher, HONORARY ADJUNCT PROFESSOR
1117
Ted Izydor, LECTURER
HH
1117
Bill Koepsel, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Todd Loushine, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HH 3505
1208
David Manke, LECTURER
HH
Nicole Maves, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Marguerite Maves, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
James Shaffer, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Diane Stasko, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Alvaro Taveira, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
HH 3305B
5427
Kathryn Thompson, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Michael Thompson, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH
Kay Vant, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
HH 3305
1117
Donna Vosburgh, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HH 3503
1252
Craig Wucivic, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
HH 3506
1462
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1011
Location
VC
Related Contacts

Financial Specialist Line
(262) 472-1425
Fax--Parking Services
(262) 472-5775
Faculty - Staff

Lisa Miller, Financial Specialist
VC
1425
Sherry Teuteberg, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
VC 102
5762
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4775
Location
LT 4205
Related Contacts

Fax--Philosophy & Religious Studies
(262) 472-5670
Faculty - Staff

Alexander Bozzo, LECTURER
LT 4210
4936
Christopher Calvert-Minor, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 4224
1261
Kevin DeCoux, LECTURER
LT 4212
1529
Michael Gueno, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 4211
7586
Tracy Hawkins, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 4223
1975
Crista Lebens, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 4221
5269
Nathan Mcgovern, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 4225
5112
David Reinhart, LECTURER
LT 4206
5256
Howard Ross, PROFESSOR
LT 4208
1711
David Simmons, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 4213
1232
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1067
Location
UH 151
Related Contacts

Fax--Physics
(262) 472-5633
Faculty - Staff

Robert Benjamin, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
5114
UH 153
1080
UH 159
5115
Patricia Filipiak, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
UH 151
1067
Jalal Nawash, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 161
5116
Paul Rybski, LECTURER
UH 163
5766
Steven Sahyun, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
UH 157
5113
UH 151
1067
Ozgur Yavuzcetin, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
UH 155
1076
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4660
Location
GO
Related Contacts

Emergency
911
Non-Emergency
(262) 472-4660
Police Education Programs
(262) 472-4660
Police Records
(262) 472-3180 or 262-472-7109
Fax--Police Services
(262) 472-5746
Faculty - Staff

Jason Burt, POLICE LIEUTENANT
GO 119
6967
Ryan Dewing, POLICE OFFICER
GO 124
4660
Stephen Hanekamp, POLICE LIEUTENANT
GO 105
4660
Alison Huber, POLICE OFFICER
GO 105
4660
Sueann Joyner, POLICE SERVICE ASSOC
GO 108
7109
Matthew Kiederlen, CHIEF OF POLICE
GO 110
4660
Dan Kuehl, POLICE OFFICER
GO 123
4660
Josh Kuehl, POLICE OFFICER
GO 124
4660
Savier Rodriguez, POLICE OFFICER
GO 124
4660
Michael Sacco, POLICE OFFICER
L 2125
4660
Matthew Schwartz, ASSISTANT CHIEF OF POLICE
GO 117
1431
Cal Servi, POLICE DETECTIVE
GO 126A
1773
Kelsey Servi, POLICE OFFICER
WL 114
4660
Nicolas Thompson, POLICE OFFICER
GO 123
4660
Deanne Thornsen, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
GO 109
3180
Jeffrey Von Alven, POLICE OFFICER
GO 123
4660
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1120
Location
LT 5128
Related Contacts

Fax--Political Science Department
(262) 472-1611
Faculty - Staff

Paul Adogamhe, PROFESSOR
LT 5112
2634
Larry Anderson, PROFESSOR
LT 5114
5265
Peggy Blum, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 5128
1120
Jolly Emrey, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 5130
1124
Louis Fucilla, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5118
1115
LT 5112
5263
Edward Gimbel, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5131
1532
Jane Gottlick, LECTURER
LT 5106
5768
Anne Hamilton, LECTURER
LT 5108
1214
Susan Johnson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / ASSISTANT DEAN
LT 4114
4766
John Kozlowicz, LECTURER
LT 5129
1120
Eric Loepp, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5124
5287
Xia Lollar, PROFESSOR
LT 5120
1168
Jonah Ralston, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5122
1676
F Peter Wagner, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 5116
1679
Michael Wagner, AD HOC PROGRAM SPEC
Dominique Walsh, LECTURER
LT 5124
5772
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1026
Location
LT 1226
Related Contacts

Fax--Psychology
(262) 472-1863
Faculty - Staff

LT 1228
5417
Barbara Beaver, PROFESSOR
LT 1233
5416
Alison Boyer, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
LT
Shirley Cottle, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 1223
1026
David Havas, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 1226
1872
Nicole Kaegi, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
LT
Sasha Karnes, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 1211
3037
Kimberly Knesting, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1213
5412
Roger Knight, LECTURER
LT
LT
James Larson, LECTURER
LT
Carolyn Morgan, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 1235
5410
Christine Neddenriep, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1229
1850
Heather Niemeier, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1215
5418
LT 1232
5414
Elizabeth Olson, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1209
5400
Jenna Ostrowski, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
LT
Erica Saldana, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Tracey Scherr, PROFESSOR
LT 1227
1018
Dan Stalder, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1219
5419
Meg Waraczynski, PROFESSOR
UH 368
5415
Shen Zhang, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 1217
5430
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1544
Location
WC 100
Related Contacts

University Fitness Center
(262) 472-1260
Racquetball/Indoor Tennis Reservations
(262) 472-1384
Williams Center Hotline
(262) 472-1400
Fax--Recreation Sports and Facilities
(262) 472-1875
Faculty - Staff

Denise Ehren, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
WC 100
1544
James Friel, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
WC 100
1145
Gary Harms, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
WC 100
1544
Amy Kahl, PE/SPTS EQPT AREA COR
WC
Jen Kaina, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
WC 100
1145
Therese Kennedy, ASC DIR, UNSPEC (7)
WC 100
1145
Debra Krebs, LIFEGUARD-USTE
WC
Jeremy Lade, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
RS 1045
3169
Michael Miller, GROUNDS CREW LEAD
ST
Christina Schwab, Women's WCBB Coach/Equip Mgr
WC 100
1544
Gary Smale, GARDENER
WC
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1570
Location
RS 2032
Related Contacts

Transcript Information
(262) 472-1570
Enrollment Verification
(262) 472-1570
Records
(262) 472-1570
Registration (Add/Drop, Withdrawal)
(262) 472-1570
Schedule of Classes
(262) 472-1570
Graduation
(262) 472-1570
Veterans
(262) 472-1570
Fax--Registrar
(262) 472-1370
Faculty - Staff

Scott Clemence, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
RS 2032
1570
Sonia Gambsky, UNIVERSITY GRADUATION EXAMINER
RS 2032
1570
M Jodi Hare, REGISTRAR/M
RS 2032
1570
Lydia Lobrano, GRADUATION EXAMINER
RS 2032
1570
Jennie Milski, RECORDS EXAMINER
RS 2032
1570
Janice Nordin, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
RS 2032
1580
Tamela Rocke, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
RS
1570
Melissa Thoma, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
RS 2032
1570
Abbie Windsor, REGISTRAR PROGRAM MANAGER
RS 2027
1570
Donald Wozniak, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
RS 2032
1570
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5212
Location
L 2243
Related Contacts

Fax--Research & Sponsored Programs
(262) 472-5214
Faculty - Staff

Carl Fox, DIR, RESEARCH ADMIN/M
L 2244
5289
Sheila Hayden, ADMIN PROGRAM SPEC
L 2253
5758
Carol Katch, ASSOC ADM SPECIALIST
L 2245
5288
Rebecca Mueller, EXTERNAL GRANTS MANAGER
L 2248
1049
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1856
Location
HY 330
Related Contacts

Fax--Risk Management & Safety
(262) 472-5668
Faculty - Staff

Lance Fredrick, RISK MANAGEMENT OFFR
HY
5723
Elizabeth Woolever, RISK MGT SPEC
HY 330
1856
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1137
Location
LT 5209
Related Contacts

Fax--Social Work
(262) 472-1611
Faculty - Staff

Jennifer Anderson, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5212
7390
Nicole Cain, LECTURER
LT 5200
1137
LT 5208
5272
Deanna Guthrie, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5214
1881
Sarah Hessenauer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 5201
1203
Susan Hubbell, LECTURER
WT 340
LT 5210
5304
Yeongmin Kim, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5215
1212
Kristi Law, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 5209
7179
Tim Reutebuch, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 5211
1478
Jeannine Rowe, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 5213
1162
Lori Trimble, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 5201
1137
Michael Wallace, LECTURER
LT 5200
1137
Sylvia Washington, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
LT
James Winship, LECTURER
LT 5209
5304
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1133
Location
LT 2112
Related Contacts

Fax--Sociology Criminology & Anthro
(262) 472-2803
Faculty - Staff

Margarita Alario, PROFESSOR
LT 2130
5262
Brian Bentel, LECTURER
LT 2127
Melissa Deller, SENIOR LECTURER
LT 2126
1968
Holly Denning, LECTURER
LT 2123
5777
Jennifer Flad, LECTURER
LT 2116
1098
Michael Friedson, ASSTPROF-FacultyTenureTrack
LT 2125
7176
Robert Greene, LECTURER
LT 2121
1074
Paul Gregory, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2104
1984
Gregory Jeffers, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2118
1253
Pete Killoran, LECTURER
LT 2134
1422
Kristen Lavelle, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2116
1098
Leda Nath, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 2110
1125
Charles Ogg, LECTURER
WT 414
5777
Laura Palmer, LECTURER
LT
Nicholas Pedriana, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7177
Dan Reed, LECTURER
1533
Stanislav Vysotsky, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2132
4121
Jessica Walz, LECTURER / LECTURER
LT
Chandra Waring, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2122
1847
Loren Wilbers, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2117
1407
Akiko Yoshida, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 2120
5774
Wenquan (Charles) Zhang, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
LT 2119
7178
Mande Zierath, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 2112
1133
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1106
Location
WH 5035
Related Contacts

Special Education Assessment Center
(262) 472-5378
Fax--Special Education
(262) 472-2843
Faculty - Staff

Lama BERGSTRAND OTHMAN, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 5049
3019
Annie Bialek, LECTURER
WH
1106
Philip Bostic, ASSOC LECTURER
1106
Andrea Carpenter, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
LT
Kathryn Casey, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / ASSISTANT DEAN
WH 5047
1225
Lana Collet-Klingenberg, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
WH 5034
5380
James Collins, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 5044
5804
Simone DeVore, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
WH 4036
5808
Bonnie Dimond, SUPERVISOR OF FIELD EXPERIENCE
WH
1106
WH 5033
5807
Joan Hader, ASSOC LECTURER
WH
1106
WH
5376
Sharon Kolb, PROFESSOR
WH 5041
4831
Lynn Lindahl, LECTURER
WH 2042
1123
Nancy Molfenter, ASSOC LECTURER
Susan Probst, ASSOC LECTURER
WH 4030
1106
Rowand Robinson, PROFESSOR
WH 5048
5819
Tia Schultz, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 5045
5375
Amy Stevens, PROFESSOR
WH 5039
5817
Shannon Stuart, PROFESSOR
WH 5042
4877
Ozalle Toms, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 5040
5813
Eileen Troemel, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
WH 5033
1106
David Unruh, ASSOC LECTURER
WH 4030
Brooke Winchell, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
WH 4038
5809
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1051
Location
HY 200
Related Contacts

Fax--Student Affairs
(262) 472-1275
Faculty - Staff

Brent Bilodeau, ASST VICE CHANCELLOR
HY 200
1051
Erica Johnson, PRG ASST ADV CONF
HY 200
1051
Thomas Rios, VICE CHANCELLOR
HY 200
General Information

Faculty - Staff

Andrew Browning, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
HY
1533
Timothy Fredrickson, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
HY 200
1533
Lisa Roth, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
HY 200
1533
Artanya Wesley, DEAN OF STUDENTS/M
HY 200
1533
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5613
Location
RS 2003
Faculty - Staff

Kristen Kopp, SH-TESTING-HRLY
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1302
Location
MO
Faculty - Staff

Mike Lema, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
MO
5637
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1561
Location
CA
Related Contacts

Costume Shop Office
(262) 472-1605
Scene Shop
(262) 472-1686
Technical Director
(262) 472-1561
University Ticket Center
(262) 472-2222
Fax--Theater & Dance
(262) 472-2808
Faculty - Staff

Linda Allegretti, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
CA 2076
1566
Marshall Anderson, PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
CA 2079
1566
Eric Appleton, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
CA 2039
5571
Ruth Conrad-Proulx, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Barbara Grubel, PROFESSOR / INTERIM - ASSOCIATE DEAN
CA 2040
1189
Piper Hayes, ACADEMIC STAFF DANCE INSTRUCTO
CA 2072
5706
Angela Iannone, LECTURER
CA 2074
Tracey Lyons, SR INSTRUCTIONAL SPEC / LECTURER
CA 40A
1605
Amy Slater, LECTURER
CA 2072
5706
General Information

Faculty - Staff

Andomaro Alvarez, HVAC/REFRIG SPEC-ADV
UC
1941
Apolinar Aranda, CUSTODIAN
UC
Russell Brown, CUSTODIAN
Lori Butry, CUSTODIAN
UC 80
1185
Alan Carey, CUSTODIAN
GS
Brian Fuller, CUSTODIAN
UC 80
1185
John Mitchell, HVAC/REFRIG SPEC-ADV
1941
Beatriz Navejas, CUSTODIAN
UC
Mark Olson, CUSTODIAN
UC 80
1185
Mark Rapacz, CUSTODIAN
Brian Ritter, CUSTODIAN
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1105
Location
AC
Related Contacts

Fax--UW-Whitewater Foundation
(262) 472-5607
Fax--Alumni and Development
(262) 472-3901
Fax--Marketing and Media Relations
(262) 472-1196
Faculty - Staff

Julie Abramson, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 1
AC
5638
Karen Bava, ACCOUNTANT - JOURNEY
AC
5760
Fawn Beck, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2
HY 300
1673
Jonathan Enslin, VICE CHANCELLOR
HY 304
1482
Kristine Fantetti, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
AC
1108
Emily Gruenewald, DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
HY 301
3182
Tamara Hauck, SR DEVELOP SPECIALIST
HY 303
1622
Katharine Kuznacic, SR DEVELOP SPECIALIST
HY 302
5472
Kate Loftus, SENIOR DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
HY 425
3017
Joette Mather, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
AC
1513
Lauree Miller, ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
AC 106
6202
Kirsten Mortimer, PROGRAM ASSOCIATE
HY 300
7031
Gail Sauter, SR DEVELOP SPECIALIST
HY 339
6966
Keri Schroeder, ADMIN PRG MANAGER I
HY 300
1187
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1170
Location
UC 159
Related Contacts

Administration
(262) 472-6218
Fax--Administration
(262) 472-1473
Executive Director
(262) 472-6223
Associate Director
(262) 472-1656
Building & Grounds Supervisor
(262) 472-4939
Custodial Services
(262) 472-5333
Custodial Supervisor
(262) 472-1185
HawkCard
(262) 472-1437
Email: HawkCard
Fax--HawkCard
(262) 472-1473
Information Services
(262) 472-1170
Email: Information Services
Graphics & Marketing
(262) 472-5724
Reservations
(262) 472-1175
Email: Reservations
Roberta's Art Gallery
(262) 472-3193
Ticket Services
(262) 472-2222
Email: Ticket Services
Fax--Ticket Services
(262) 472-1329
Warhawk Alley
(262) 472-1164
Faculty - Staff

Kim Adams, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
UC 250C
1477
Fabiola Aranda, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
UC 250
1757
Bob Barry, DIR, STUDENT UNION/M
UC 252
6223
Matthew Baumann, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
UC 49
5681
Crystal Benes, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
UC
Jennifer Clauer, CUSTODIAN LEAD
UC
5333
Frank Cordio, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
Jay Craggs, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
UC 253
1176
Adrian Diaz, GRAPHIC REPRO TEC-ENT
UC
Thomas Federer, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPT
UC 80
4939
Michele Filip, ASSOC STU SERV COORD
UC
5801
Jennifer Fisco, UC MARKETING COORDINATOR
UC 244B
1239
Cheryl Gabel, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST
UC 250A
1177
David Halbach, STUDENT SV PR MGR III
UC 250 B
5749
Tonia Harvel, STUDENT SV PR MGR I
UC 159A
1171
Michael Inloes, STUDENT SERVICES CORD
UC 253A
1750
Rhonda Jones, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
UC 250
1438
Jeanne Lessard, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
CA 1014
3171
Wayne Lewiston, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1185
Angela Meldonian, STUDENT SV PR MGR III
UC 241
1656
Jane Mortensen, UC RESERVATIONIST
UC 253
1175
Chloe Rettinger, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
CynDee Sentieri, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
UC 250
1969
Thomas Stanek, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1185
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4200
Location
GO 100
Related Contacts

Room Assignment Information
(262) 472-4255
Arey Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-2383
Benson Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-5698
Bigelow Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-2253
Clem Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-2512
Fricker Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-2757
Knilans Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-3015
Lee Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-3145
Starin Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-6919
Tutt Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-4456
Wellers Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-4599
Wells Hall Main Desk
(262) 472-3708
National Residence Hall Honorary(NRHH)
(262) 472-5280
Guest Housing
(262) 472-4200
RESNET
(262) 472-3233
Fax--Housing
(262) 472-5277
Faculty - Staff

Paul Achilli, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GO
Christina Aichele, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
GO
Michael Annessi, CUSTODIAN
UC
1320
Frank Bartlett, DIR, UNIV HOUSING/M
GO 207
5301
Douglas Behrens, CUSTODIAN
UC 245
1320
Gerald Beschta, CUSTODIAL SRV PRO SUP NON-EXMP
GO 10
1501
Karissa Bollant, CUSTODIAN
GO
4200
John Borsodi, HVAC/REFRIG SPEC
GO
Justin Dickerson, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
GO 330
Mary Duesterbeck, CUSTODIAN LEAD
WL 14
1517
Mark Duesterbeck, CUSTODIAN LEAD
SN 49
1183
Sharon Dvorak, CUSTODIAN
GO 401
6930
Chad Easton, ELECTRICIAN
GO
Brian Erickson, CUSTODIAN
GO
6915
Jack Fischer, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
FI
Bruce Fletcher, CUSTODIAN
GO
3199
Nicholas Fulco, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
FI 123
4459
Taylor Good, CUSTODIAN
GO 5
1501
David Harrison, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 1
GO
Timothy Heffron, CUSTODIAN
GO
Alan Hoesly, STUDENT SV PR MGR II
GO 200
4255
Curtis Hoffer, CUSTODIAN
SN
Jacquelin Jankiewicz, COMPLEX DIRECTOR
GO 200
4200
Mary Kaster, ASSIST TO DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
GO 208
5274
Dolores Krahn, CUSTODIAN
GO 401
6930
Amanda Krier-Jenkins, ASST DIRECTOR STAFF & ACAD DEV
GO 200
5275
Lawrence Larch, LOCKSMITH - JOURNEY
GO 6
1559
Lynn Lema, ASSIGNMENTS & BILLING COORD
GO 200
4255
LeAnna Level, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
GO 330
3148
Joseph Liszek, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
1320
Donna Lyons, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
GO 219
5275
Francis Manthey, CUSTODIAN
CL 10
6923
Jody Marquardt, Bus/Resident Operations Coord
GO 200
1999
Andrea Mason, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
GO
Jim Mead, ADMIN PRG MANAGER III
L 1209
5659
Isaac Miklik, CUSTODIAN
GO
4200
Johnny Moscoso Vargas, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
GO 330
6912
Amanda Murphy, ASST DIRECTOR - COMMUNITY DEV
SN
Eric Murray, NETWORK CABLE TECH
GO 18
5660
Randy Olp, CUSTODIAN
GO 2
3373
Ariel Owens, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
GO
Rajen Patel, IS SUPERVISOR 2
GO 22
3230
Gary Patrick, CUSTODIAN
GO
1578
Kenrick Powers, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
GO 24
3231
Steven Risley, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1020
Jesse Rogers, HVAC/REFRIG SPEC-ADV
GO 9
6728
Devin Ryan, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
GO 330
3712
Janet Salgado, RESIDENCE HALL MGR
GO
4200
GO
1502
UC 256
6929
Jeff Sheets, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
GO
7162
David Skelton, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPT
GO #9
1559
Morgan Somers, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
GO 200
4200
Eric Stelter, SR TELEVISION ARTIST
L
Amy Stritzel, OFFICE MANAGER
GO 6
1502
Eric Stroupe, CUSTODIAN
GO 7
3199
Timothy Swanson, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GO
5078
Terry Tumbarello, ASSOC DIR UNIVERSITY HOUSING
GO 200
5275
Doug Vandiver, CUSTODIAN
GO
Brian Wargin, CUSTODIAN
GO
Kyle Warner, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GO 2
Brenda Warren, CUSTODIAL SRV PRO SUP NON-EXMP
GO
3199
Andrew Wells, Custodian
GO 5
1501
Rajhon White, GRADUATE ASSISTANT
GO
Jillian Wielgat, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 1
GO
Tammy Wileman, CUSTODIAN
GO
John Witte, COMPLEX DIRECTOR
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5511
Location
L 2101
Related Contacts

Acquisition
(262) 472-1015
Circulation
(262) 472-5511
Interlibrary Loan/Document Delivery
(262) 472-5524
Reference
(262) 472-1032
Reserves
(262) 472-5512
Circulation/Reserve
(262) 472-5511
Fax--Library
(262) 472-5727
Faculty - Staff

Lindsay Bolan, LIBRY SER ASST - ADV
L 2103
Kate Braman, LIBRY SER ASST-SENIOR
L L2110G
4671
Barbara Bren, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
L 2110C
5521
Mary Brusewitz, LIBRARIAN
L 1125
5517
James Castrillo, ASSOC ACAD LIBRARIAN
L L2105D
5522
Beth Elam, CIRCULATION ASST/STUDENT SUPER
L 2103
1021
Carol Elsen, SR ACAD LIBRARIAN
L 2105B
5751
Theresa Ford, INTERLIB LOAN-ACCESS SERV ASST
L 2103
1021
Patricia Fragola, SR ACAD LIBRARIAN
L 2102A
5673
Deronica Goldsmith, LIBRY SER ASST-SENIOR
L 2110
5528
Rebecca Jones, LIBRY SER ASST-SENIOR
L 2210A
7164
Anne Kimball, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
L 2121B
5518
Charlene Klemp, LIBRY SER ASST - ADV
L 1125
1015
Sharon Knight, SR ACAD LIBRARIAN
L 1125D
5515
Andy Kramer, ACCESS SERVICES LIBRARIAN
L 2110E
1022
Ellen Latorraca, ACADEMIC LIBRARIAN
L
5525
Branden McCready, LIBRY SER ASST - ADV
L L1125
7167
Brenda Neumeister, ACC SERV ASST-LIB SHELV COORD
L 2103
1381
Theresa Radandt, CIRC NIGHT MANAGER/ILL
L 2103
5511
Heather Rasmussen, CIRCULATION ASST - RESERVES
L 2103
5512
Naomi Schemm, REF LIBRARIAN - BUSINESS LIB
L 2105A
5519
Diana Shull, ASSOC ACAD LIBRARIAN
L 2110B
5011
Martha Stephenson, ACADEMIC LIBRARIAN
L 2105C
4366
Paul Waelchli, DIR, LIBRARY/M
L L2112
5516
Karen Weston, ARCHIVIST - ASST PROF
L 1230
5520
Macaela Willadsen, LIBRY SER ASST-SENIOR
L
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5520
Location
L 1230
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-5520
Location
L 1230
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1672
Location
HY 420
Related Contacts

Fax--Provost
(262) 472-1670
Faculty - Staff

Miguel Aranda, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
L 2115
1296
Greg Cook, ASSOC VICE CHANCELLOR
HY 427
1077
Susan Elrod, PROVOST & EXEC VICE CHANCELLOR
HY 420
1672
Elizabeth Lamb, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
HY 420C
1672
Becky Pfeifer, UNIV EXEC STAFF ASST
HY 420
1055
Hermie Snorek, UNIV EXEC STAFF ASST
HY 420
1672
HY 420
1672
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1042
Location
LT 4233
Related Contacts

Fax--Women's Studies
(262) 472-5670
Faculty - Staff

Mary Alkons, ACADEMIC DEPT ASSOC
LT 4233
1042
LT 4234
1042
Jo Burkholder, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
LT 4234
5776
LT
Ellie Schemenauer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR / DEPT CHAIRPERSON
LT 4237
2872
General Information

Phone
(262) 472-4444
Location
YA 140
Related Contacts

Greenhill Center of the Arts Box Office
(262) 472-2222
Faculty - Staff

Shannon Dozoryst, ADMIN SPECIALIST
CA 144
1432
Malinda Hunter, UNIV SVC PRG ASSOC
CA 140
4869
Kenneth Kohberger, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
CA 140
5630
Michael Morrissey, ADMIN PROGRAM SPEC
CA 140
1487
Hans Pregler, ASSOC ADMIN PRGM SPEC
CA 164
5631
Aaron Wesolowski, MARKETING SPECIALIST
ILY 153
5705