Faculty, staff and student directory information is updated every business day by an automated process. Changes to directory information will take one business day to be reflected in the directory.

To update your directory information:
Students should contact the Registrar's Office.
Faculty & Staff should contact Human Resources to update their campus information. To update personal information, they should use the HRS system by visiting http://my.wisconsin.edu.

Information obtained from this directory may not be used for mass mailings to students, faculty or staff. Any solicitation of business, information, contributions or other response from individuals listed in this publication by mail, telephone or other means is strictly forbidden.

6 Results in UW-Whitewater Directory


General Information

Phone
(262) 472-7790
Location
L 2007
Related Contacts

Fax--Administration
(262) 472-1285
Fax--Distance Education
(262) 472-1156
Fax--NOC
(262) 472-5733
Fax--CTSS
(262) 472-1285
Faculty - Staff

Aaron Axelsen, ITS OPERATIONS MANAGER
MG 120B
3245
Elaina Barr, ITS MEDIA & TRAINING TECH
MG 120
1613
Kevin Behringer, WEB CONTENT SPECIALIST
L 1002B
5010
Nick Brasch, AVCT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
L 1223
5020
Mike Cesar, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
L L2003C
7024
Nick Ciesinski, IS NET SERV CONS/ADM
MG 208A
7774
Andrew Cole, LEARNING TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
MG 10
2199
Claudio D'Agostino, DIRECTOR OF APP DEVELOPMENT
L 2004
1926
James DE LA O, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1223
1321
Shane Degen, LMS ADMIN AND STUDENT ADVOCATE
MG 120
3243
Tony Diller, SYSTEMS ENGINEER
MG 208G
3236
Steve Doll, NETWORK OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
MG 209
5021
Beth Drexler, IS TECH SRV SPEC
MG 208C
1987
John Feldkamp, DIRECTOR OF IT OPERATIONS
L 2006
6742
Kelly Ingram, INSTRUCT FACILITIES PRJ MGR
L 1223
1102
Elliot Kan, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
MG 202
7025
Debbie Karolczak, PEOPLESOFT DEVELOPER
L 1223
5532
Sarah Klingman-Cole, TECH PROMO AND ADOPTION SPEC
MG 9
5954
Micah Kolar, IS COMP SUP TECH E - USTE
Joel Koszyczarek, Workstation Operations Lead
L L2003D
7037
Julie Lazzeroni, TECHNOLOGY PURCHASING AGENT
L 2003E
7796
Sean Lehr, AVCT Support Technician
L 1223
5794
Michael Miller, IS COMP SERV SPEC
L 1015
5008
Kaleemuddin Mohammed, DATA BASE ADMINSTR
L 1015
6748
Gene Mueller, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1228
5020
Ted Norstrom, SENIOR PEOPLESOFT DEVELOPER
L 1015
5009
Mike Olson, IS SYS DEV SRV SPEC
L L1015
7776
Andy Peterson, IS NET SERV SPEC
MG 208 F
5019
Elena Pokot, ASST VICE CHANCELLOR
L 2009
7790
Jason Pummer, NETWORK OPERATOR TECHNICIAN
MG 209
6743
Katherine Rettmann, OPER PROGRAM ASSOC
L 2007
7790
Urmi Roy, SR INFO TECH STRAT CN
L 1015
5014
Brad Schwoerer, IS TECH SRV SPEC
L 1015
7775
Dane Seckar-Anderson, STRATEGIC COMM SPECIALIST
L 2008B
5661
Chris Skrandzius, IS COMP SUP TECH E - USTE
L 1015
7791
Dan Smith, LEAD WEB APPLICATIONS DEVELOP
L L1015
5007
Joe Uselding, IS TECH SRV SENIOR
MG 208E
7778
Morgan Vosters, STUDENT & LAB MANAGER
L L2000
7793
Christa Vrabel, WEB COORDINATOR
L L1002A
7798
Nicole Weber, DIR OF LEARNING TECHNOLOGY
MG 120
7795
Kyle Windsor, SYSTEM ANALYST
L 1015
3241
Ted Witt, TEACH, LEARN & TECH CONSULTANT
MG 120
3244
Faculty - Staff

Diane Kledzik, BUSINESS ANALYST
L 1015
3214
Margaret Knight, BUSINESS ANALYST
L 1015
1658