Faculty, staff and student directory information is updated every business day by an automated process. Changes to directory information will take one business day to be reflected in the directory.

To update your directory information:
Students should contact the Registrar's Office.
Faculty & Staff should contact Human Resources to update their campus information. To update personal information, they should use the HRS system by visiting http://my.wisconsin.edu.

Information obtained from this directory may not be used for mass mailings to students, faculty or staff. Any solicitation of business, information, contributions or other response from individuals listed in this publication by mail, telephone or other means is strictly forbidden.

1 Result in UW-Whitewater Directory


General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1320
Location
GS 100
Related Contacts

Customer Service (24 Hour)
(262) 472-1320
Bulk Mailing
(262) 472-6740
Power Plant
(262) 472-1304
Fax--FP&M and Transportation
(262) 472-5543
Fax--Procurement, Surplus & Mail
(262) 472-5556
Fax--Power Plant
(262) 472-5712
Fax--Academic West
(262) 472-5092
Fax--Academic East
(262) 472-1598
Faculty - Staff

Katherine Bakke, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1020
Robin Bell, CUSTODIAN
GS
Victor Bellrichard, CUSTODIAN LEAD
UC 256
1320
Steven Bertagnolli, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
GS 136A
6721
Bryan Bishop, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
1320
Dale Blackwell, ELECTRICIAN
GS
John Bonasera, CUSTODIAN LEAD
CA 33A
6734
Mark Bowen, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Jeff Brellenthin, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
GS 100
5793
Emma Briedis, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
Janet Brown, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS
Sam Brushel, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Brian Buhrow, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Vicki Byers, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jerry Carnes, MOTOR VEH OPER-LIGHT
GS
1320
Michael Check, SHIP & MAIL ASSOC-ADV
GS 209
6726
Rose Conroy, CUSTODIAN
GS
Serena Converse, Custodian
GS 100
1320
Robert Cooley, STEAMFITTER
GS
Todd Cullen, ELECTRICIAN
GS
1320
Charles Danz, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Ricky Darrow, CUSTODIAN
GS
1185
GS
1320
Mark Disrud, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
GS
Dennis Dregne, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
Richard Durrant, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1223
6717
Wesley Enterline, PROG & POL ANALYST
GS 100B
6709
Josh Filer, Inventory Control Supervisor
GS 1320
6708
GS
1320
Peter Foran, POWER PLNT OPER INCHG
PP
6737
Ted Frat, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Terrie Freed, Custodian Lead
GS 100
1320
Jesse Glatczak, CUSTODIAN
GS
Alan Goytowski, Custodian Lead
GS 100
1320
Joyce Gulbronson, CUSTODIAN
GS
Sandy Hahn, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Roy Hale, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
David Hall, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Kathryn Harman, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Luke Herold, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP
1304
Shelley Hilgen, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS 100
1320
Donna Ingham, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Julie Jacobs, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Patricia Jankowski, CAMPUS PLANNER
GS 100B
5554
Kerry Jenkins, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Chris Johnson, CARPENTER
GS
6710
Michael Jones, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
David Kachel, GARDENER
GS
Patrick Killips, CUSTODIAN LEAD
WC 169
1020
William Kirchmayer, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP 205
1304
CA 1028A
1320
Jeffrey Klamik, FACILITIES ENGINEER
GS 108
6729
Joseph Kolosso, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
GS 105
5545
Kirk Korpela, ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTOR
Edward Kos, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Ken Kramer, CRAFTSWORKER SUPERVISOR
GS 106
6706
Patrick Lawrence, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Chuck Lilla, GARDENER
GS
Kenneth Lindholm, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
WC 208
1657
Dick Ludowise, CUSTODIAN
GS
Ed Mcculloch, CUSTODIAN
L 1155
5530
Tami McCullough, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
GS 107
6704
Kate McKim, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
GS
6739
James McLernon, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Zachary Miles, FMS_MAINTENANCE MECHANIC
GS 100
1320
Frederick Miller, CUSTODIAN
WC
Teresa Mitchell, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Hector Noriega, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jeffrey Onsrud, GARDENER
GS
6718
Joe Post, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
6718
Maureen Quass, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
GS
6725
William Quint, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
GS 141A
Brenda Raglin, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Tabitha Rappold, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
Sherry Regan, CUSTODIAN
MG
Adam Reinfeldt, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP
1304
John Rennhack, STEAMFITTER
GS
GS
Russell Schmidt, GARDENER
GS 134
6718
Keith Schultz, FAC REPAIR WORKER
GS 134
Tami Schultz, CUSTODIAN
HY
1320
Steven Schwab, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Michelle Sedlar, CUSTODIAN
GO 7
3199
Daniel Seib, AUTO/EQUIP TECH-MASTR
GS 124
6715
Debra Shears, CUSTODIAN
GS
Jean Sickels, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Cory Skaggs, CUSTODIAN
WC 1020
1020
Bill Smith, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
L 1155
5530
David Soliz, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
L 2239
5553
GS 121
Joel Stockwell, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Theodore Stradinger, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
CA 33A
5091
Greg Swanson, DIR, PHYSICAL PLANT/M
GS 100A
6703
Charles Thompson, CUSTODIAL SRV PRO SUP NON-EXMP
L 1014
1931
James Thompson, ELECTRICIAN - USTE
GS
Richard Van Schoonhoven, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
GS 117
6707
Maria Wafford, CUSTODIAN
GS
Paul Walton, POWER PLANT SUPERINT
PP 205
6728
Raymond Welter, GROUNDS CREW LEAD
GS
Lorri Wickingson, CUSTODIAN
GS
Megan Wisnowski, INVENT CONTROL COORD
GS 100
6723
Patti Zahn, CUSTODIAN
GS
John Zastrow, GARDENER
GS
6718