Faculty, staff and student directory information is updated every business day by an automated process. Changes to directory information will take one business day to be reflected in the directory.

To update your directory information:
Students should contact the Registrar's Office.
Faculty & Staff should contact Human Resources to update their campus information. To update personal information, they should use the HRS system by visiting http://my.wisconsin.edu.

Information obtained from this directory may not be used for mass mailings to students, faculty or staff. Any solicitation of business, information, contributions or other response from individuals listed in this publication by mail, telephone or other means is strictly forbidden.

1 Result in UW-Whitewater Directory


General Information

Phone
(262) 472-1320
Location
GS 100
Related Contacts

Customer Service (24 Hour)
(262) 472-1320
Bulk Mailing
(262) 472-6740
Power Plant
(262) 472-1304
Fax--FP&M and Transportation
(262) 472-5543
Fax--Procurement, Surplus & Mail
(262) 472-5556
Fax--Power Plant
(262) 472-5712
Fax--Academic West
(262) 472-5092
Fax--Academic East
(262) 472-1598
Faculty - Staff

Bakke, Katherine, CUSTODIAN
UC 256
1020
Bell, Robin, CUSTODIAN
GS
Bellrichard, Victor, CUSTODIAN LEAD
UC 256
1320
Bertagnolli, Steven, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
GS 136A
6721
Blackwell, Dale, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Bonasera, John, CUSTODIAN LEAD
CA 33A
6734
Bowen, Mark, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Brellenthin, Jeff, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
GS 100
5793
Briedis, Emma, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
Brown, Janet, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS
Brown, Anndrea, CUSTODIAN
GS
Brushel, Sam, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Buhrow, Brian, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Byers, Vicki, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Carnes, Jerry, MOTOR VEH OPER-LIGHT
GS
1320
Check, Michael, SHIP & MAIL ASSOC-ADV
GS 209
6726
Conroy, Rose, CUSTODIAN
GS
Converse, Serena, Custodian
GS 100
1320
Cooley, Robert, STEAMFITTER
GS
Cullen, Todd, ELECTRICIAN
GS 100
1320
Danz, Charles, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Darrow, Ricky, CUSTODIAN
GS
1185
GS
1320
Disrud, Mark, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
GS
Dregne, Dennis, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
Durrant, Richard, NETWORK CABLE TECH
L 1223
6717
Enterline, Wesley, PROG & POL ANALYST
GS 100B
6709
Filer, Josh, Inventory Control Supervisor
GS 1320
6708
GS
1320
Flor, Ashley, UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2 - FPM / UNIV SERVICES ASSOC 2 - COLS
GS
5767
Foran, Peter, POWER PLNT OPER INCHG
PP
6737
Freed, Terrie, Custodian Lead
GS 100
1320
Garlock, Liz, CUSTODIAN - USTE
GS
1320
Garvin, Shawn, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE - USTE
GS 100
Glatczak, Jesse, CUSTODIAN
GS
Goytowski, Alan, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
GS
Hahn, Sandy, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Hale, Roy, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Hall, David, CUSTODIAN
WC 169
1020
Harman, Kathryn, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Herold, Luke, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP
1304
Hilgen, Shelley, CUSTODIAN LEAD
GS 100
1320
Ingham, Donna, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Jacobs, Julie, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Jankowski, Patricia, PROJECT COORDINATOR
GS 100B
5554
Jenkins, Kerry, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
GS
Johnson, Chris, CARPENTER
GS
6710
Jones, Michael, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Kachel, David, GARDENER
GS
Killips, Patrick, CUSTODIAN LEAD
WC 169
1020
Kirchmayer, William, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP 205
1304
CA 1028A
1320
Klamik, Jeffrey, FACILITIES ENGINEER
GS 108
6729
Kolosso, Joseph, FINANCIAL SPECIALIST SENIOR
GS 105
5545
Korpela, Kirk, ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTOR
Kos, Edward, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Kramer, Ken, CRAFTSWORKER SUPERVISOR
GS 106
6706
GS
1320
Lilla, Chuck, GARDENER
GS
Lindholm, Kenneth, FAC MAINT SPEC ADV
WC 208
6731
Mcculloch, Ed, CUSTODIAN
L 1155
5530
McCullough, Tami, DIR, UNSPECIFIED (7)
GS 107
6704
McKim, Kate, OFFICE OPER ASSOCIATE
GS
6739
McLernon, James, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Miles, Zachary, FMS_MAINTENANCE MECHANIC
GS 100
1320
WC
Mitchell, Teresa, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Noriega, Hector, CUSTODIAN
GS 101
1320
Post, Joe, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
GS
6718
GS 141A
Raglin, Brenda, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Rappold, Tabitha, CUSTODIAN
GS 100
1320
Regan, Sherry, CUSTODIAN
MG
Reinfeldt, Adam, POWER PLNT OPER-SENR
PP
1304
Rennhack, John, STEAMFITTER
GS
GS
Rocha, Ramon, CUSTODIAN - USTE
GS
1320
Rurey, Andy, IS RESOURC SUP TECH I
GS 114
6705
GS 134
6718
Schultz, Keith, FAC REPAIR WORKER
GS 134
Schultz, Tami, CUSTODIAN
HY
1320
Sedlar, Michelle, CUSTODIAN
GO 7
3199
Seib, Daniel, AUTO/EQUIP TECH-MASTR
GS 124
6715
Sickels, Jean, ELECTRICIAN
GS
Skaggs, Cory, CUSTODIAN
WC 1020
1020
Smith, Bill, CUSTODIAL SRV SUPV
L 1155
5530
Soliz, David, BLDGS/GROUNDS SUPV
L 2239
5553
GS 121
Stockwell, Joel, CUSTODIAN
GS
1320
Stradinger, Theodore, FAC REPAIR WORKER-ADV
CA 33A
5091
Swanson, Greg, DIR, PHYSICAL PLANT/M
GS 100A
6703
Thompson, Charles, CUSTODIAL SRV PRO SUP NON-EXMP
L 1014
1931
Thompson, Nicole, ASST DIR, GEN SV/M
GS
6733
Van Schoonhoven, Richard, IS BUS AUTO SENIOR
GS 117
6707
Wafford, Maria, CUSTODIAN
GS
Walton, Paul, POWER PLANT SUPERINT
PP 205
6728
Welter, Raymond, GROUNDS CREW LEAD
GS
GS
Wisnowski, Megan, INVENT CONTROL COORD
GS 100
6723
Zahn, Patti, CUSTODIAN
GS
Zastrow, John, GARDENER
GS
6718